Peakirk Books Home

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword


 

Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.

Click to view full description

 1.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy Goes Dancing (A Noddy Strip Book)
UK: Sampson Low, n.d.
Pbk; Vg++; appears unread, nice copy
Price: 22.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 2.  Blyton, Enid - Illustrated by Wink:   Noddy and the Runaway Wheel
London: Purnell Books, 1974
Hbk with Red/Brown shiny hard board cover with multi colour letters and illustration of Noddy and a rabbit, gift inscription; generally a VG copy, just a few little faults;
Price: 5.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 3.  BLYTON, Enid Illustrations by Stuart Tresilian:   The Island of Adventure:
London: Macmillan, 1955 rep;
hbk; 8vo; pp326; Illustrated boards and spine; some splitting to cloth down spine edges; writing on eps; frontis coloured in vividly in felt pen; a little foxing; G+
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 4.  BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus):   The second form at St. Clare's:
London: Methuen & Co, 1957 rep
Hbk; 1957 rep; 8vo; pp157; Vg-; salmon pink/orange boards with blue lettering & illustration; marks on rear cover; foxing to blocked pp edges; neat gift inscription
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 5.  BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus):   The second form at St. Clare's:
London: Methuen & Co, 1949 rep
Hbk; 1949 rep; 8vo; pp157; G++; salmon pink/orange boards with blue lettering & illustration; marks on rear cover; foxing to blocked pp edges; neat gift inscription
Price: 7.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 6.  BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus):   The second form at St. Clares
London: Methuen & Co, 1944
Methuen 1st edition, 1944; Hbk; 8vo; pp157; G++; salmon pink boards with blue lettering & illustration; a little foxing and a bit of general wear commensurate with age; fep removed;
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 7.  BLYTON, Enid & ABBEY, J (illus):   The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage
London: Methuen, 1952 rep
Hbk, no d/w; Vg; blue cloth covers; contents generally clean & bright; name stamped on title page;
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 8.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Hurrah for little Noddy
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep.
hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w has creasing/wear at edges; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies;
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 9.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Hurrah for little Noddy
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep.
hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg;just a little rubbing to cover edges, but generally a lovely clean copy; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies;
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 10.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Hurrah for little Noddy
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep.
hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; name in name box; d/w worn & creased at edges; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies;
Price: 12.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 11.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy and his Car
UK: Purnell, 1983 (rep)
Hbk in pictoral boards; F
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 12.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy and the snow house
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co, nd
Pbk; Vg; possibly front cover missing - not sure with this one; strip book; story certainly complete
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 13.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy at the Seaside
UK: Purnell
Hbk in pictoral boards; Vg+
Price: 6.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 14.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy Goes to School
UK: Sampson Low, n.d.
1st edition; Hbk in picture boards; G+; rounded spine, spine faded, split down back edge, sloped, boards a little worn, name on fep
Price: 20.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 15.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy Goes to School
UK: Sampson Low, n.d early rep
softback early reprint; sligth creasing to corner cover; Vg;
Price: 9.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 16.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy Goes to School
UK: Sampson Low, n.d. (early 1960's?) early rep
Hbk in picture boards; G+; flat spine, name not filled in; spine faded and has a nick; Vg-; lots of gollies
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 17.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   Noddy goes to Toyland
London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early reprint
hbk in d/w; early reprint in format of 1st ed. with gollies; Vg-/G+; book - end of spine starting to split;quite a nice clean copy; name box filled in; d/w - has chips/creases to edges; Noddy Book no. 1
Price: 15.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 18.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   The Big Noddy Book:
London: Sampson Low, Marston & co.
Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; green cloth spine;red based illustrated boards quite worn at corners & edges; belongs to box has 1 small name; and colouring pictures coloured in ; generally worn G+; Illustrated by BEEK;
Price: 10.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 19.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   The Big Noddy Book:
London: Sampson Low, Marston & co.
1961 edition; Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; red cloth spine; green based illustrated boards; , belongs to box has name in; colouring pictures coloured in untidily; Vg-; Illustrated by BEEK;
Price: 18.00 GBP
See Full
Description
 20.  BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus):   The Big Noddy Book:
London: Sampson Low, Marston & co.
1959 edition; Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; green cloth spine;red based illustrated boards worn at corners & edges; edges, belongs to box has name in; one plate has scribble on, and colouring pictures coloured in & scribbled on; G++; Illustrated by BEEK;
Price: 16.00 GBP
See Full
Description

<<< Emma LathenErich Fromm >>>


Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings

Celadorbooks.com
Paulfosterbooks.com
Booksofaurora.com
Ladylisabooks.com
Mistymorninbooks.com
Lonestarbooksandcds.com
Robertsbookshop.com
Booksofparadise.net
Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Adrianharrington.com
Therobbinn.co.uk
Marchhousebooks.com
Pellabooks.com
Rivalbooks.net
Harfieldbooks.com
Kevabooks.com
Bestbargainbook.com
Kbookscanada.com
Dunbarbooks.com
Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Mellonsbooks.co.uk
Pattysbookshop.com
Bluemountainbooks.com
Farnersbooks.com
Ozzbooks.com.au
Findersbooks.com
Maplehillbooks.com
Holybournebooks.com
Astronomybook.net
Distalbookservices.com
Bookendsusedbooks.com
Royaloakbookshop.net
Booksandrecords.com.au
Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Grifnaud.com
Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Go-bookworld.com
Beaglebooks.com
Frugalfamilybooks.com
Rsgeerbooks.com
Bookcasebooks.com
Gibsonbooks.com
Novelshoppe.com
Bookmarkbooks.com

 

This page built by ChrisLands.com.
eCommerce Web Hosting Solutions