|
|
Enid Blyton listings. If you can't find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all of our books.
Click to view full description | 1. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy Goes Dancing (A Noddy Strip Book) UK: Sampson Low, n.d. Pbk; Vg++; appears unread, nice copy Price: 22.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 2. | Blyton, Enid - Illustrated by Wink: Noddy and the Runaway Wheel London: Purnell Books, 1974 Hbk with Red/Brown shiny hard board cover with multi colour letters and illustration of Noddy and a rabbit, gift inscription; generally a VG copy, just a few little faults; Price: 5.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 3. | BLYTON, Enid Illustrations by Stuart Tresilian: The Island of Adventure: London: Macmillan, 1955 rep; hbk; 8vo; pp326; Illustrated boards and spine; some splitting to cloth down spine edges; writing on eps; frontis coloured in vividly in felt pen; a little foxing; G+ Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 4. | BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus): The second form at St. Clare's: London: Methuen & Co, 1957 rep Hbk; 1957 rep; 8vo; pp157; Vg-; salmon pink/orange boards with blue lettering & illustration; marks on rear cover; foxing to blocked pp edges; neat gift inscription Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 5. | BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus): The second form at St. Clare's: London: Methuen & Co, 1949 rep Hbk; 1949 rep; 8vo; pp157; G++; salmon pink/orange boards with blue lettering & illustration; marks on rear cover; foxing to blocked pp edges; neat gift inscription Price: 7.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 6. | BLYTON, Enid & Lindsay Cable (illus): The second form at St. Clares London: Methuen & Co, 1944 Methuen 1st edition, 1944; Hbk; 8vo; pp157; G++; salmon pink boards with blue lettering & illustration; a little foxing and a bit of general wear commensurate with age; fep removed; Price: 12.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 7. | BLYTON, Enid & ABBEY, J (illus): The Mystery of the Burnt Cottage London: Methuen, 1952 rep Hbk, no d/w; Vg; blue cloth covers; contents generally clean & bright; name stamped on title page; Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 8. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Hurrah for little Noddy London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep. hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w has creasing/wear at edges; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies; Price: 16.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 9. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Hurrah for little Noddy London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep. hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg;just a little rubbing to cover edges, but generally a lovely clean copy; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies; Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 10. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Hurrah for little Noddy London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early rep. hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; name in name box; d/w worn & creased at edges; early reprint - 1st edition format with gollies; Price: 12.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 11. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy and his Car UK: Purnell, 1983 (rep) Hbk in pictoral boards; F Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 12. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy and the snow house London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co, nd Pbk; Vg; possibly front cover missing - not sure with this one; strip book; story certainly complete Price: 16.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 13. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy at the Seaside UK: Purnell Hbk in pictoral boards; Vg+ Price: 6.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 14. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy Goes to School UK: Sampson Low, n.d. 1st edition; Hbk in picture boards; G+; rounded spine, spine faded, split down back edge, sloped, boards a little worn, name on fep Price: 20.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 15. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy Goes to School UK: Sampson Low, n.d early rep softback early reprint; sligth creasing to corner cover; Vg; Price: 9.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 16. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy Goes to School UK: Sampson Low, n.d. (early 1960's?) early rep Hbk in picture boards; G+; flat spine, name not filled in; spine faded and has a nick; Vg-; lots of gollies Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 17. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): Noddy goes to Toyland London: Sampson Low, Marston & Co. early reprint hbk in d/w; early reprint in format of 1st ed. with gollies; Vg-/G+; book - end of spine starting to split;quite a nice clean copy; name box filled in; d/w - has chips/creases to edges; Noddy Book no. 1 Price: 15.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 18. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): The Big Noddy Book: London: Sampson Low, Marston & co. Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; green cloth spine;red based illustrated boards quite worn at corners & edges; belongs to box has 1 small name; and colouring pictures coloured in ; generally worn G+; Illustrated by BEEK; Price: 10.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 19. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): The Big Noddy Book: London: Sampson Low, Marston & co. 1961 edition; Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; red cloth spine; green based illustrated boards; , belongs to box has name in; colouring pictures coloured in untidily; Vg-; Illustrated by BEEK; Price: 18.00 GBP | See Full Description |
| 20. | BLYTON, Enid & BEEK (illus): The Big Noddy Book: London: Sampson Low, Marston & co. 1959 edition; Hbk; 4to; Illustrated boards; green cloth spine;red based illustrated boards worn at corners & edges; edges, belongs to box has name in; one plate has scribble on, and colouring pictures coloured in & scribbled on; G++; Illustrated by BEEK; Price: 16.00 GBP | See Full Description |
Try these sites for other Enid Blyton Listings |