Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Wilson, Roger J. A. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Wilson, Roger J. A. A Guide to the Roman Remains in Britain
London; Constable; 1975 0094598703 / 9780094598706 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; small 8vo; 365pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Baldwin, May Jessie Wilson (Illus) A Popular Girl - a Tale of School Life in Germany
London: Chambers, nd Hardcover 
Hbk no d. W, attractive illustrated pink boards - both front and spine, Vg condition - very attractive copy, 8vo, small inscription inside; undated; 6 illustrations; early or 1st edition - award sticker is dated 1907; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marshall, James Vance; Illus Wilson, Maurice A River Ran out of Eden
London; Heinemann; 1977 1977 0435121103 / 9780435121105 Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; 8vo; 96pp; cover grubby; school stamp in cover 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Wilson, F M Aftermath - France, Germany, Austria , Yugoslavia
MIDDX: PENGUIN, 1947 - 1ST ED 
Grey & white covered pbk Penguin; world affairs series; no. 614; cover grubby; good reading copy 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Wilson, Gina All Ends Up
UK: Puffin, 1987 1988 0140319018 / 9780140319019 Paperback 
Pbk; vg; slight cover creasing 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Betts, Jenny; Green, June & Wilson, Greta An Experiment in Living, Sharing a House in Later Life
London: 3rd age press, 1999 1898576149 / 9781898576143 
Large 8vo with matt illustrated covers; a practical & inspirational book; Vg+; stated 1st edition; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Wilson, Barbara Ker; Illus Toothill, Harry & Ilse Ann and Peter (Ann & Peter) in Paris - the Kennedys Abroad Series
London London; Muller; 1963 1963 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 144pp; 1st ed ; ; The Kennedys Abroad; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Wilson, John Rowan Barrington - Collectors' Edition
UK: Heron Books, 1971 1971 Hardcover 
Hbk; From the Heron Books Collectors' Edition. Burgundy leatherette binding with gilt decoration on front board and spine. Vg; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wilson, Jacqueline; Illus Sharratt, Nick Best Friends
London; Doubleday; 2004 0385606060 / 9780385606066 
H/b; illus boards; vg+; 8vo; 224pp; 1st ed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Wilson, Jacqueline; Illus Sharratt, Nick Candyfloss
London; Random House; 2006 0385608373 / 9780385608374 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 346pp; slightly worn appearance; title page has very small tear and name scribbled; back cover has very small tear 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Wilson, Sarah & Palagonia, P (Illus. ) Christmas Cowboy
New York: Simon & Schuster,1993: 0671747800 / 9780671747800 Hardcover 
Hbk with d/w; illustrated boards match illus. D/w; 4to; Vg-/Vg-; many full page illustrations; Sloping spine 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Wilson, Arnold Creative Techniques in Nature Photography
London: Batsford, 1981 rep 071341880X / 9780713418804 
4to hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; 192pp; 143 b/w photographs; 8 colour; 23 line drawings; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Wilson, Maurice Dogs - Puffin Picture Book
Middx: penguin, nd Paperback 
Puffin Picture Book; rusty staple marks; pages have come away from staples; name on front cover; G++; Dalmation on cover; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tovey, Doreen & Wilson, Maurice (Illus) Donkey Work
London: Elek Books, 1962 1962 0236308904 / 9780236308903 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; Vg-/Vg-; slight wear to d/w edges; ; 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Stoker, Bram & Wilson, A N (Intro & Notes) Dracula - the World's Classics Series
UK: OUP, 1991 1991 0192815989 / 9780192815989 Paperback 
Trade pbk; vg; includes introduction, chronology of author & explanatory notes 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Wilson, Jacqueline Dustbin Baby
London: Doubleday, 2001 0385600429 / 9780385600422 
1st edition; hbk; illustrated board covers; fep removed; writing inside cover; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Wilson, Jacqueline Dustbin Baby
London: Doubleday, 2001 0385600429 / 9780385600422 
1st edition; hbk; illustrated board covers; fcover; Vg+; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Reeves, James; Illus Wilson, Maurice Fables from Aesop
London; Blackie; 1961 1961 Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; 8vo; 124pp; pencil drawings rubbed out from eps; foxing on edges; brown cover 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Wilson, Theodora Wilson Father, M. P.
London: nelson, nd (c1920) 
Hbk; colour pasted on oval illustration to front cover; Vg; book in extremely good condition for age; 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Wilson, Anthony C. Four Mysteries Solved by Norman and Henry Bones
Middx Penguin 1957 First Edition Thus Paperback Good Illustrated by Elizabeth Andrews 
1st ed thus, pbk; G+; small piece missing bottom spine; some foxing to cover; solid reading copy ; Puffin Story Books 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Wilson, Roger J. A. on Aedenstclair.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Agawa.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Alliedbookcompany.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Alphabookworks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Argyleemporium.com.au
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Bailgatebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Beaglebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Birkittsbooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Blinebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Bookbarnetc.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Bookcastle.us
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Bookedfull.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Booksliquidation.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Bookwormhbg.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on C-books.co.uk
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Central-bookexchange.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Corinne1300.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Ebooksweb.net
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Frenchborobooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Hammondsbooks.net
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Johnstons-body-mind-spirit.co.uk
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Jrbooks.biz
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Just-us-books.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Lakesidebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Literaturopolis.net
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Nomadestore.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Penngrovebooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Phatpocket.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Sackofbooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Shop.abundatrade.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Springystreasures.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Store.bookswithapast.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Thebearbookcompany.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Thebookannex.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Therobbinn.co.uk
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Theyardsalebookstore.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Trillionbooks.com
Wilson, Roger J. A. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com