Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Shakespeare, W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Shakespeare, W Antony & Cleopatra
Glasgow: Bryce & Son, nd (early 1900) 
Miniature book (part of set) ; 1.5" x 2"; bound in tan suede; black spinestrip with title printed on; tartan endpapers; 461pp; Vg; others from the set available - priced according to condition; for details please e-mail peakirkbooks@btinternet.com 
Price: 60.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Shakespeare; Smith, T W; Brodie Brodie's Notes on Shakespeare's the Taming of the Shrew - Pan Study Aid
London: Pan, nd 0330502263 / 9780330502269 
Softback; Vg; Pan Revision Aids 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Shakespeare & Gibson, R (Ed) Cambridge School Shakespeare - MacBeth
Cambridge, CUP, 1997 rep 0521426219 / 9780521426213 
Softback; Vg; cover a little creased 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Shakespeare, W & 'Coles' Coles Notes - King Lear
Canada:Coles, 1979 
Pbk; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Shakespeare, William; Ed Humphreys, A. R. King Henry LV Part L
London; Methuen; 1966 1966 Paperback 
P/b; vg-; 8vo; 203pp; large mark on top edges of cover and book 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Shakespeare & Burton, H M (Comp) Methuen Notes - the Winter's Tale
London: Methuen, 1978 rep 0417215606 / 9780417215600 
Pbk; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Shakespeare, W & Spencer, T J B (Ed) New Penguin Shakespeare - Romeo and Juliet
Middx: Penguin, 1986 rep 0140707018 / 9780140707014 
Pbk; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Shakespeare & Coote, S H (Ed) Penguin Passnotes - Twelfth Night
Middx: Penguin, 1978 rep 0140770070 / 9780140770070 
Pbk; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Shakespeare Shakespeare the Complete Works Volume II the Histories
London: Heron, nd 
Red leatherette boards (hbk) gilt embossed blind stamp signature on front; contains 10 plays; introuduction; 726pp; Vg; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Shakespeare Shakespeare the Complete Works Volume III the Tragedies
London: Heron, nd 
Red leatherette boards (hbk) gilt embossed blind stamp signature on front; contains 8 plays; introuduction; 574pp; Vg; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Shakespeare Shakespeare the Complete Works Volume IV the Tragedies and the Poems
London: Heron, nd 
Red leatherette boards (hbk) gilt embossed blind stamp signature on front; minor foxing contains 11 items; introduction; 542pp; Vg; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Lang, Jeanie (Tells To Childrens) ; Shakespeare; Price, N M (Illus) Stories from Shakespeare
London : Nelson, nd Hardcover 
Hbk ; 16 mo; sweet little book; colour frontis (Titania) plus further colour plates; contains childrens versions of 6 Shakespeare plays - The Tempest; As you like it; Merchant of vencie; Taming of the Shrew; The Winter's tale; Vg; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Shakespeare, W & Campbell, O J Et Al (Eds) The Bantam Shakespeare -Othello
New York: Bantam Classic, 4th printing of 1962 ed 1962 Paperback 
Pbk; G; pages very browned; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Mee, Arthur (Arranged) & Shakespeare The Children's Shakespeare
London: Amalgamated Press,n.d.(1940's?) Hardcover 
Hbk; blue/gilt cover; colour frontis; lge 8vo; pp976; occasional light foxing; Vg; 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Shakespeare, William The Complete Works
London; Collins Leather-type 
Leather-type binding; g++; 8vo; 1312pp; heavy foxing; spine worn; intro by St John Ervine; biographical intro; intro 'Shakespeare & Bacon'; glossary; Intro dated 1923 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Shakespeare, W & Walter, J H (Ed) The Player's Shakespeare - MacBeth
London: Heinemann Educational, reprint of 1962 ed. 1962 0435190040 / 9780435190040 
Hbk; Vg-; fep removed 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Shakespeare, W The Works of William Shakespeare, with Life Glossary Etc.
London: Frowde, 1890 1890 
Attractive soft leather binding with gold gilt lettering and edges; all page edges gold gilt/red hue; delicate pages; a little wear to top of spine; prepared from the texts of the first folio, the quartos, and compared with recent commentators; Vg; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Shakespeare, William Twelfth Night
London; Brodie 
P/b; g+; 8vo; 64pp; worn appearance; foxing on edges 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Shakespeare & MacRae, A D F York Notes - MacBeth
Essex: Longman/York - 1986 rep 0582780969 / 9780582780965 
Pbk; Vg-; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Shakespeare & Sale, J York Notes - MacBeth
Essex: Longman/York - 1997 0582314046 / 9780582314047 
Pbk; Vg+; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Shakespeare, W on Abookstop.com
Shakespeare, W on Agorabooks.net
Shakespeare, W on Aldensbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Arccbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Atlantavintagebooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Bookhousestl.com
Shakespeare, W on Booksnmorepa.com
Shakespeare, W on Booksofaurora.com
Shakespeare, W on Booksrmagic.com
Shakespeare, W on Borgasorusbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Brownsbooks.ca
Shakespeare, W on C-books.co.uk
Shakespeare, W on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Shakespeare, W on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Shakespeare, W on Dauntlessbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Fatcitybookstore.com
Shakespeare, W on Genethebookpeddler.com
Shakespeare, W on Guthriebooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Hammondsbooks.net
Shakespeare, W on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, W on Johnemmettbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Jrbooks.biz
Shakespeare, W on Just-us-books.com
Shakespeare, W on Leurabooks.com.au
Shakespeare, W on Longfellowspdx.com
Shakespeare, W on Loyaloakbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Shakespeare, W on Oddballbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Oldkidsbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Pilgrimbooks.net
Shakespeare, W on Psychobabel.eu
Shakespeare, W on Rainydaypaperback.com
Shakespeare, W on Remnantbooks.org
Shakespeare, W on Schoonerbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Scottemersonbooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Solomonsminebooks.com
Shakespeare, W on Springystreasures.com
Shakespeare, W on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Shakespeare, W on Themoldybookstore.com
Shakespeare, W on Therobbinn.co.uk
Shakespeare, W on Treasuredoldies.com
Shakespeare, W on Villagebookmarket.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com