Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. Guy Mannering
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; g+; small 8vo; 568pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance; some foxing; cover very faded 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Scott, Walter; Illus Johnson, R. Ivanhoe
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; small 8vo; 486pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance; a few creased pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Sir Walter Scott. Ivanhoe
New York : Harper & Brothers 1922 ed. 
Hbk no d/w, G+, colour fontis , 9 colour plates present. Navy boards spine worn at top and bottom, Presentation sticker on fep. 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe 1
London; Heron; 1968 1968 Hardcover 
H/b; red cover with gilt design; vg; 8vo; 351pp; creased along spine 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Scott, Walter Ivanhoe 2
London; Heron Hardcover 
H/b; red cover with gilt design; vg; 8vo; 402pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Scott, Walter Kenilworth 1
London; Heron; 1967 1967 Hardcover 
H/b; red cover with gilt design; vg; 8vo; 343pp; scratch on cover 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Scott, Walter Poetical Works
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; small 8vo; 732pp; foxing on edges; maroon cover with gilt titles on spine; pres label in fep 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Scott, Sir Walter Rob Roy
London: nelson, nd Hardcover 
Small hbk pocket sized edition ; red cloth cover; Vg-; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Defoe, Daniel; Wordsworth, William; Rossetti, Christina; Scott, Walter; Et Al & Illustrated by Percy Tarrant Tales of all Time, Book Five
London: Grant Educational Co.1947 1947 Hardcover 
8vo hbk; illustrated blue cloth boards; cloth worn arounds spine edges; coners bumped; pretty illus endpapers; school stamp on title page; Collection of stories and poems. Colour plates and b/w illust 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Scott, Walter; Tales of My Landlord - the Heart of Mid-Lothian
London Walter Scott, N.D. Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; g+; 8vo; 566pp; illustrated cover with gold gilt block with title inside; brown insert with Oxford Library list of books uniform with this volume already published; last title on list is Bunyan's Pilgrim's Progress. At rear dated January, 1888, advert Vfor ols 1 to III now ready, reissue in monthly volumes - Wilson's tales of the borders and of Scotland. Good solid 19thcentury copy - cover a little worn, and minor foxing; vg-; ; Oxford Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 566 pages 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Scott, Walter; Illus Smyth, D. C. The Fair Maid of Perth
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; g+; small 8vo; 632pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance; spine worn; name and address details inside front cover 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Scott, Walter; Illus Lunt, Wilmot The Fortunes of Nigel
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; g+; small 8vo; 624pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance; cover faded 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Scott, Walter; Illus Butler, Herbert E. The Heart of Mid-Lothian
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; g+; small 8vo; 576pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance; coming away from back spine 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Scott, Walter The Heart of Midlothian 2
London; Heron Hardcover 
H/b; red cover with gilt design; vg; 8vo; 463pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Scott, Sir Walter. Waverley
London : Collins Clear type Press Hardcover 
Hbk, small 8vo, Vg-, Maroon boards, pp edges browned. Name on fep. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Scott, Walter; Illus Lunt, Wilmot Woodstock
London; Collins Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; small 8vo; 522pp; dark red cover; gilt titles on spine; worn appearance 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Abookstop.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Aldensbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Booksleftbehind.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Booksliquidation.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on C-books.co.uk
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Carmsrarebooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Dtpendletonbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Dunbarbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Fatcitybookstore.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Gloversbookery.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Goldsworthbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Hammondsbooks.net
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Kbookscanada.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Kjcactus.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Lastcenturybooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Literarycatbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Longfellowspdx.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Maplehillbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Midwaybook.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Oddballbooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Pandy-books.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Phatpocket.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Psychobabel.eu
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Sandyaco.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Solomonsminebooks.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Thebookscene.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Thehauntedbookshoponline.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Twicesoldtales.info
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Scott, Walter; Illus Smith, A. T. on Vintage-books.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com