Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Smythe, Pat Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Smythe, Pat A Spanish Adventure
London: Cassell, 1971 1971 0304938483 / 9780304938483 
1st edition hbk in d/w; ex-lib copy; fep removed; rubber stamps & writing to prelims; G+/Vg-; just a little edgwear to d/w; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Smythe, Pat A Swiss Adventure
London: Dragon, 1972 0583301754 / 9780583301756 
Pbk; vg; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Nesbit, E; Smythe, Pat; Collins, W E; Et Al Adventure Stories for Girls
UK UK: Octopus, 1981 (rep) 0706406915 / 9780706406917 Hardcover Very Good 
Hbk in picture boards; Vg; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 352 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Canning, John (Ed) Nesbit, E; Smythe, Pat ; Buchan, John; Smith, Dodie; Et Al Adventure Stories for Girls
UK: Octopus, 1981 (rep) 1981 0706406915 / 9780706406917 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; ex-lib copy; excess P&P outside UK due to weight; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Smythe, Pat Book of Horses
London; Cassell; 1955 1955 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 4to; 119pp; light foxing on edges; d/w; worn at edges; 1st ed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Smythe, Pat; Lewis, Lorna; Rochester, Shirley; Wheeler, Kenneth; Hastings, Valerie Girl Annual Number 3 (The Third Girls Annual)
London; Hulton, nd Hardcover Very Good 
H/b illus boards; 4to; 173pp Vg; includes a girls school story by Shirley Rochester & another by Valerie hastings; Vg-; cover a little rubbed; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Smythe, Pat Jacqueline Rides for a Fall
UK: Cassell, 1957 1957 Hardcover 
Hbk in dw; Vg/Vg-; very neat & small inscription on fep.1st ed 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Smythe, Pat Jump for Joy
London; Cassell; 1956 1956 Hardcover 
H/b in d/w; vg/Vg-; 8vo; 211pp; Pink spine black writing. D/w has small open/closed tears along edges. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Smythe, Pat One Jump Ahead
U.K.: Cassell, 1956 1956 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; Vg-/G+; d/w has some marking, esp to back cover, rubbed at edges 1st edition 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Smythe, Pat One Jump Ahead
London: Cassell, 1956 1956 0304925470 / 9780304925476 Hardcover 
1st edition; Hbk without d/w; green cloth cover; corners turned in; pp generally clean/bright; occasional mark; many illustrations; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Smythe, Pat Pat Smythe's Book of Horses
London ; Cassell, 1958 - 6th ed. 1958 Hardcover 
Hbk with d/w. Vg/Vg-; a little loss to rear of d/w; 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Smythe, Pat Three Jays Against the Clock
London: armada, 1966 
Pbk; Vg-; name & address inside; split to spine edge at bottom 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Smythe, Pat Three Jays Against the Clock - the Second Adventure of the Three Jays:
London: Cassell & Company, 1958 1958 Hardcover 
1st edition; Hbk; 8vo; pp181; 5 line-drawings by J E McConnell & a map; d/w not price-clipped - (10/6) : Vg/Vg; protective wrapper; attractive wrap around d/w; d/w has minor foxing on inside flap 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Smythe, Pat Three Jays Go to Rome - 6th Adventure of the 3 Jays
London: Cassell, 1960 1960 Hardcover 
1st ed. Hbk with d/w; small name on fep; Vg/Vg; attractive d/w that is slightly edgeworn; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Smythe, Pat Three Jays Go to Town
London: Cassell, 1959 1959 Hardcover 
Hbk with d/w; fep has a little damage and school stamp; also childs name; Vg-/Vg; 1st ed. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Smythe, Pat Three Jays on Holiday
London: armada, 1968 1968 0006902235 / 9780006902232 
Pbk; Vg-; pp quite browned; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Smythe, Pat Three Jays on Holiday
London: armada, 1968 0006902235 / 9780006902232 
Pbk; Vg-; pp quite browned; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Smythe, Pat & Illus by J E McConnell Three Jays on Holiday
London: Cassell, 1958 1958 Hardcover 
1st ed. Hbk with d/w; a little light foxing to d/w; foxing to pages blocked foredges; Vg/Vg-; slight water mark to cover; d/w has chip to top of spine & minor foxing; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Smythe, Pat; Illus McConnell, J. E. Three Jays on Holiday - 3rd Adventure of 3 Jays
London; Cassell; 1958 1958 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; Vg/g+; 8vo; 182pp; ; gift inscription on fep; d/w has closed tears and a little loss to bottom of spine; 1st ed. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Smythe, Pat Three Jays over the Border
London: armada, 1966 
Pbk; Vg; spine faded; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Smythe, Pat on Alpha2omegabooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Antiquarius.com
Smythe, Pat on Bluemountainbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Bongbongbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Bookarc.com.au
Smythe, Pat on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Smythe, Pat on Booksinbulgaria.com
Smythe, Pat on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Smythe, Pat on Brimstonesbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Brownsbooks.ca
Smythe, Pat on C-books.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Cabinfeverbooks.ca
Smythe, Pat on Chapter1.co.za
Smythe, Pat on Clhawley.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Darkwoodbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Dogtales.com
Smythe, Pat on Earthlightbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Easychairbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Heirloombookstore.com
Smythe, Pat on Horsebooksplus.com
Smythe, Pat on Kensvideo.net
Smythe, Pat on Ladylisabooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Lastcenturybooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Manorfarmbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Monarchybooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Myperfectbook.com
Smythe, Pat on Pandy-books.com
Smythe, Pat on Ponybooksales.com
Smythe, Pat on Rainydaybooks.ca
Smythe, Pat on Readitagain1.com
Smythe, Pat on Rileybooks.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Riverwashbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Russellbooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Sunflowerbooksales.com
Smythe, Pat on Thebookscouts.ca
Smythe, Pat on Thebooktree.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Theglasskey.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Turnthepagebooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Smythe, Pat on Wfsandercombe.com
Smythe, Pat on Worldofrarebooks.com
Smythe, Pat on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie