|
|
Wynne, May: ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
May, Wynne A Cluster of Palms UK: Mills & Boon, nd Hardcover Hbk; ex-library; d/w sealed to board covers; fep missing; title page missing, thus publication date missing; solid copy but obviously a well read library copy; Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Wynne, May A Heather Holiday London: Blackie, nd (pre 1936) Hardcover Hbk in d/w; lovely clean orange cloth boards with black lettering and decoration; occ. Foxing spots to pp edges; d/w a little edgeworn, small closed tear; Vg/Vg-; girls & boys adventure set in Scotland Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Wynne, May Kits At Clynton Court School London Warne Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket H/b no d/w; vg-; 240pp; page tips a little worn; light foxing to fep; orange cloth cover with black lettering & trim; undated by presentation sticker dated 1939; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
18 |
Wynne, May Kits At Clynton Court School London Warne Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket H/b no d/w; vg-; 240pp; page tips a little worn; light foxing to fep; orange cloth cover with black lettering & trim; undated by presentation sticker dated 1939; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 240 pages Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
20 |
Wynne, May Mervyn, Jock or Joe London: Blackie, nd (pre 1940) Hardcover Hbk; bright orange cloth covers with black lettering/decor; spine a little faded; presentation sticker inside cover; b/w frontis by thomas summerfield; pp generally white/tight with occ. Foxing; covers a little bent; Vg; Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Wynne, May: on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Wynne, May: on Agorabooks.net Wynne, May: on Bailgatebooks.com Wynne, May: on Booksandinkbookshop.com Wynne, May: on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Wynne, May: on Booksnmorepa.com Wynne, May: on Borisbooks.co.uk Wynne, May: on Brimstonesbooks.com Wynne, May: on Carmsrarebooks.com Wynne, May: on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Wynne, May: on Chapter1.co.za Wynne, May: on Corinne1300.com Wynne, May: on Crotchetyranchersbooks.com Wynne, May: on Diversitybooks.com.au Wynne, May: on Fatcitybookstore.com Wynne, May: on Fleamarketbooks.com
| Wynne, May: on Guthriebooks.com Wynne, May: on Hallofbooks.com Wynne, May: on Hurleybooks.co.uk Wynne, May: on Jrbooks.biz Wynne, May: on Karenmillward.com Wynne, May: on Kjcactus.com Wynne, May: on Leurabooks.com.au Wynne, May: on Manyhills.com Wynne, May: on Martysbooks.com Wynne, May: on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Wynne, May: on Montrosehouse.com.au Wynne, May: on Mostlyromance.com Wynne, May: on Oddvolumebooks.com Wynne, May: on Oldkidsbooks.com Wynne, May: on Page-turner-books.com Wynne, May: on Paradisefoundbooks.com
| Wynne, May: on Ponybooksales.com Wynne, May: on Psychobabel.eu Wynne, May: on Renaissancebooks.co.nz Wynne, May: on Russellbooks.com Wynne, May: on Sackofbooks.com Wynne, May: on Springystreasures.com Wynne, May: on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Wynne, May: on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com Wynne, May: on Thebooksellerinc.com Wynne, May: on Thebooktree.co.uk Wynne, May: on Theglasskey.co.uk Wynne, May: on Trimdadimdbooks.com Wynne, May: on Worldofrarebooks.com |
|
|