Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Tourtel, Mary Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and Algy At Hawthorn Farm - Little Bear Library No. 18
London: Sampson Low , 1931 1931 Hardcover 
1st edition; Hbk; no d/w; spine present, although previous owner has used magic tape to reinforce sides where splitting; pale yellow boards illustrated & lettering in black - a little grubby with age; 5 of the b/w line drawings in book have been 'coloured in'; However despite this, a scarce early Rupert Little Bear Library book; We enjoy personal friendly contact with our customers dont hesitate to telephone or e-mail to talk to us 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and Bill and the Pirates
UK: Sampson Low, n.d. Hardcover 
Hbk in pictoral boards; Vg-; front board slightly warped 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Tourtel, Mary. Rupert and Dapple
London : Sampson Low, Marston & Co ND Hardcover 
Hbk , G, 8vo, Yellow spine with number 10 at bottom in red circle, Corners slightly bumped. Pages browning 62pp. Name writen on front board at top, fep missing, sticker on inside front board. All pages have colouring in on illus. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and Edward At the Circus
UK: Sampson Low, n.d. Hardcover 
Hbk in pictoral boards; Vg-; pp browned 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and His Friend Margot
London: Sampson Low,nd Softcover 
4to; card covers; a few of the black & white illustrations have been neatly coloured in; to mandy from vonny has been written on front cover - however good sound copy in nice clean condition - Rupert's famous yellow library; Vg-; 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Tourtel, Mary. Rupert and the Magician's Umbrella
London : Sampson Low, Marston & Co ND Hardcover 
Hbk , G+, 8vo, Yellow spine with number 6 at bottom in red circle, sticker marks on spine and corners slightly bumped. Pages browning 62pp. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and the Wonderful Boots
London: Sampson Low, 1946 1946 Paperback 
Approx 14" x 9.5"; card covers; cover at spine split most of the way up; otherwise Vg; 1st ed 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Tourtel, Mary Rupert and the Wonderful Boots, Little Bear Library
London, Marston & Co, nd 0361024612 Paperback 
Pbk, 8vo, g+, pin holes in cover and fep, pages browning, yellow cover, 62 pages 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Tourtel, Mary. Rupert and Willy Wispe
London : Sampson Low, Marston & Co ND 0361029551 / 9780361029551 
Hbk , Vg-, 8vo, Yellow spine with number 13 at bottom in red circle, quite a nice oversall copy; some cover corners knocked/bumped and pages lightly browning 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Tourtel, Mary. Rupert and Wise Wispe.
London : Sampson Low, Marston & Co ND Hardcover 
Hbk , G, 8vo, Yellow boards, binding showing on spine, damage patch on front board, rear board loose but present, book in tatty condition but all pages are present, Original price 9D. In plastic bag. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Tourtel, Mary Rupert At the Seaside
UK: Sampson Low, n.d. Hardcover 
Hbk in pictoral boards; neat inscription 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Tourtel, Mary. Rupert Holiday Adventure.
London : Sampson Low, Marston & Co ND 0361029586 / 9780361029582 
Hbk , Vg-, 8vo, Yellow spine with number 16 at bottom in red circle, Corners slightly bumped. Pages browning 62pp. Fep & rep have colouring in on. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Tourtel, Mary Rupert in the Wood of Mystery
London; Sampson Low, Marston Hardcover 
H/b; illus boards; g+; 8vo; 62pp; pages yellowed; name and other writing on cover; marks on several pages; name in fep 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Tourtel, Mary Rupert Stories
London; Sampson Low, Marston Hardcover 
H/b; illus boards; purple spine; g++; 4to; board edges rubbed; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Tourtel, Mary. The 2nd St Michael Book of Rupert Favourites.
London: Purnell;1979 rep 1979 0361042957 / 9780361042956 
4to; illustrated boards; Vg+, Green boards/spine yellow writing. Name scribbled out on eps. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Tourtel, Mary The 4th St Michael Book of Rupert Favourites
Maidenhead; Purnell; 1980 1980 0361049269 / 9780361049269 
H/b; illus boards; vg; 4to; some marks on cover 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Tourtel, Mary The New Rupert Colour Adventure Book Containing Rupert and Dapple and Rupert and the Wonderful Boos
London: : L T A Robinson Ltd Hardcover 
1950's. Large slim annual size book without dust jacket, two stories; 'Rupert and the wonderful boots', 'Rupert and Dapple. Book in very good condition, no inscriptions; nice copy; red cloth spine; slight knocking to cover corners, but generally a very nice copy indeed 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Tourtel, Mary The New Rupert Colour Adventure Book Containing Rupert and Dapple and Rupert and the Wonderful Boos
London: : L T A Robinson Ltd Hardcover 
1950's. Large slim annual size book without dust jacket, two stories; 'Rupert and the wonderful boots', 'Rupert and Dapple. Book in very good condition, no inscriptions; nice copy; a couple of light colour pencil marks on title page; red cloth spine; 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Tourtel, Mary The Rupert Diary 1993
UK Ebury Press Stationary 1992 0091751837 / 9780091751838 Hardcover As New with no dust jacket Illustrated by Alfred Bestall & John Harold 
An unused, cthus fine, copy of the 1993 diary; red register ribbon; collectors item; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Tourtel, Mary on Aucott.com
Tourtel, Mary on Booksandbobs.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Tourtel, Mary on Borisbooks.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Brimstonesbooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Canterburybooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Carmsrarebooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Goodwillbooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Greenacresbooks.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Hangfirebooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Jrfinebooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Marblehillbooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Marchhousebooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Second-chance-books.com
Tourtel, Mary on Thebooksend.com
Tourtel, Mary on Thebooktree.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk
Tourtel, Mary on Worldofrarebooks.com
Tourtel, Mary on Yare-books.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie