Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Marsh, Ngaio Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Marsh, Ngaio Clutch of Constables
London; Fontana; 1983 1983 0006165311 / 9780006165316 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 222pp; slightly worn 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Marsh, Ngaio Clutch of Constables
London; Fontana; 1984 1984 0006165311 / 9780006165316 Paperback 
P/b; 8vo; 251pp; pp browning; a little cover creasing; some dog eared corners; G+ 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Marsh, Ngaio Clutch of Constables
London; Fontana; 1973 1973 0006124607 / 9780006124603 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 251pp; pp browning; a little cover creasing; G++ 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Marsh, Ngaio Clutch of Constables
London; Fontana; 1983 1983 0006165311 / 9780006165316 Paperback 
P/b; 8vo; 251pp; pp browning; a little cover creasing; some dog eared corners; Vg- 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Marsh, Ngaio Death in a White Tie
London; Heron; 1981 1981 Paperback 
P/b; vg-; imitation black leather pbk cover with gold & red lettering/decor; cover corner curling a little; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Marsh, Ngaio Death in a White Tie
London; Fontana; 1985 1985 000614523X / 9780006145233 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 251pp; vg; pp browning at edges; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Marsh, Ngaio Died in the Wool
London; Fontana; 1968 1968 Paperback 
P/b; G+; pbk; illus cover; small part spine missing at bottom; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Marsh Ngaio Died in the Wool
London; Collins; 1945 1945 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/g; 8vo; 256pp; foxing on edges; spine faded; half of d/w spine is missing; 1st ed 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Marsh Ngaio False Scent
London; Crime Club; 1960 1960 Hardcover 
H/b; vg; 8vo; 254pp; some foxing on edges; 1st ed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Marsh, Ngaio False Scent
London; Book Club; 1961 1961 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo; 254pp; great illustrated period dustwrapper; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Marsh, Ngaio Final Curtain
London; Fontana; 1965 1965 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 251pp; worn appearance 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Marsh, Ngaio Grave Mistake
London; Fontana; 1988 1988 0006169031 / 9780006169031 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 251pp; pp browning; a little cover creasing; some dog eared corners; vg 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Marsh, Ngaio Off with His Head
London; Companion Book Club Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 272pp; front edge grubby; small tears in edges of d/w 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Marsh, Ngaio Scales of Justice
London; The Book Club; 1956 1956 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good- dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg-; 8vo; 256pp; period illustrated d/w slightly worn; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Marsh, Ngaio Scales of Justice
London; Book Club; 1956 1956 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 256pp; attractive period d/w worn at folds; pages lightly browning 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Marsh, Ngaio Spinsters in Jeopardy
London; Fontana; 1973 1973 000613162X / 9780006131625 Paperback 
P/b; 8vo; 251pp; pp browning; a little cover creasing; some dog eared corners; Vg- 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Marsh, Ngaio Tied Up in Tinsel
London London: Collins Crime club, 1972 1972 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w - red cover spine has faded; a couple of nicks at edges; 1st edition; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
18 Marsh, Ngaio Tied Up in Tinsel
London London: Collins Crime club, 1972 1972 0002318237 / 9780002318235 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w - red cover spine has faded - frequently happens with this; ; a couple of nicks at edges; 1st edition; Collins Crime Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Marsh, Ngaio on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Marsh, Ngaio on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Marsh, Ngaio on Beasleybooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Bibliodisia.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Blinebooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Booksinrockford.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Cranberrybooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Dauntlessbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Dunbarbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Eridgebooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Goldsworthbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Idahojims.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Jondalbook.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Kbookscanada.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Kjcactus.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Lacroixbookseller.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Lairdbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Maplehillbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Marsh, Ngaio on Mistymorninbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Olmsteadbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Ozzbooks.com.au
Marsh, Ngaio on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Marsh, Ngaio on Parigibooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Pbkpalace.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Pellabooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Marsh, Ngaio on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Marsh, Ngaio on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Royaloakbookshop.net
Marsh, Ngaio on Sandyaco.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Schoonerbooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Sweepadeal.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Thatusedbookstore.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Theglasskey.co.uk
Marsh, Ngaio on Thegreatbookescape.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Turnthepagebooks.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Twicesoldtales.ca
Marsh, Ngaio on Vintage-books.com
Marsh, Ngaio on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie