Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Montgomery, L. M. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
Angus & Robertson, 1991 1991 0207155429 / 9780207155420 
Pbk; Vg+; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
UK: Harrap, 1956 (rep) 1956 Hardcover 
HBk in d/w; Vg/G; wrapper tatty, torn and chipped; neat inscription 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
Middx:Penguin, 1985 1985 0140312501 / 9780140312508 
Pbk; Vg-; slight wear/creasing to cover; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
Middx: Penguin/Peacock, 1984 1984 0140470808 / 9780140470802 
Pbk; Vg-; gift inscription insdide; cover a little worn; cover is of tv production starring Kim Braden 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Avonlea
Middx:Penguin, 1975 1975 0140470808 / 9780140470802 
Pbk; Vg cover is of tv production starring Kim Braden & Barbara Hamilton; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
Angus & Robertson Publishers 1981 Deluxe Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Linda Arnold 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; large 8vo; 320pp - lovely illustrated deluxe edition of this favourite; front hinge just started cracking; gift inscription on fep; a little light foxing; a couple of small nicks to d/w edges; ; Anne of Green Gables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
London Harrap 1971 0245551263 / 9780245551260 Hardcover Very Good 
H/b; no d/w; vg; green cloth cover; ; Anne of Green Gables; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Green Gables
U.K.: George G. Harrap & Co, 1925 1925 Hardcover 
1925 reprint - early copy; Hbk no d/w; dark olive green cloth covers, black title and author lettering to the spine; colour frontis is loose; light foxing throughout; nick at top of spine; slight spinbe slope; G+ 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Ingleside
London; Harrap; 1953 1953 Hardcover 
H/b; vg-; 8vo; 252pp; slightly worn appearance 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Montgomery, L M Anne of the Island
London: Harrap, 1974 1974 024555128X / 9780245551284 Hardcover 
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; cover illus from BBc1 classic serial of Anne of green Gables with Kim Braden as Anne 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of the Island
UK: Harrap, 1934 (rep) 1934 Hardcover 
Hbk; G+; boards marked 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Montgomery, L M Anne of the Island
London: Harrap, 1959 1959 Hardcover 
Published by Harrap, 1959; Hbk in illustrated orange edges d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w edges a little chipped; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Montgomery, L. M. Anne of Windy Willows
London; Harrap; 1938 1938 Hardcover 
H/b; g+; 8vo; 224pp; cover grubby; foxing heavy in places; 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Montgomery, L M Anne's House of Dreams
London: Harrap, 1938 1938 Hardcover 
1938 edition; Hbk with d/w; Vg/G+; attractive d/w, but it has approx 2 inches loss to bottom spine; d/w has orange surround & face in centre; 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Montgomery, L. M. Emily Climbs
London: Harrap, 1979 1979 0245534113 / 9780245534119 
Hbk in d/w; 1979 reissue; Vg/Vg; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Montgomery, L. M. Emily Climbs
London London: Harrap, 1990 1990 0245534113 / 9780245534119 Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; reprint of 1989 edition of book; Vg+/Vg; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Montgomery, L M Emily's Quest
London Geo Harrap 1935 1st UK Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ with no dust jacket Illustrated by Phillip Simmonds 
8vo hbk; green cloth cover in vg condition; attractive colour frontis; worst fault is foxing to page edges; otherwise a nice copy of 1st UK Harrap edition; ; Emily Trilogy; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Montgomery, L M Kilmeny of the Orchard
London: harrap, 1940 1940 Hardcover 
Hbk in orange style d/w; G+/G+; book has foxing; d/w has open & closed tears; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Crompton, Richmal, Montgomery, L. M. Lee, Laurie Et Al Memorable School Stories With Colour Illustrations
London London : Octopus 1987 070642929X / 9780706429299 Hardcover Very Good 
Hbk in illus boards, Vg, 8vo, Cream spine blue writing. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Montgomery, L. M. Pat of Silver Bush
Canada; McClelland and Stewart; 1977 1977 0771063644 / 9780771063640 
P/b; vg-; 8vo; 329pp; slightly worn appearance; felt pen marks on front edge 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Montgomery, L. M. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Montgomery, L. M. on Aldertonbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Anovelideabooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Beaglebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Bibliodisia.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Blinebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Booksrmagic.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Borgasorusbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Eridgebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Fleamarketbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Genethebookpeddler.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Gloversbookery.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Montgomery, L. M. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Jondalbook.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Kbookscanada.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Kjcactus.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Lairdbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Longfellowspdx.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Maplehillbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Montgomery, L. M. on Mistymorninbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Oldkidsbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Ozzbooks.com.au
Montgomery, L. M. on Pbkpalace.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Plaintalesbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Polesworthbookshop.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Montgomery, L. M. on Richardsonsbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Robertsbookshop.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Royaloakbookshop.net
Montgomery, L. M. on Ryanbooksnyc.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Sandyaco.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Schoonerbooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Swantradingcompany.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Talesandtea.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Trivillagebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Turnthepagebooks.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Twicesoldtales.ca
Montgomery, L. M. on Vintage-books.com
Montgomery, L. M. on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie