Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
Food & Drink
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Westerman, John F. C. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Westerman, John F. C. John Wentley Takes Charge
UK: Childrens Press 1965 Hardcover 
Hbk; blue cloth boards; vg-; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Westerman, John F C Peter Garner, Cadet
UK: Ward, Lock & Co,, nd Hardcover 
Hbk; red cloth cover with black sun/cloud decoration on front cover and spine; vg-; quite a nice copy with b/w frontis - just a lsmattering of light foxing mainly to blocked page edges; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Westerman, John F. C. The Counter-Stroke
London; Ward Lock Hardcover 
H/b; g+; 8vo; 188pp; foxing on edges and eps; cover faded; spine torn at edges; frontispiece almost all missing 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Westerman, John F. C. The Counter-Stroke
London; Ward Lock; 1948 1948 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; g+/g; 8vo; 188pp; foxing on edges; cover faded; d/w very worn with foxing inside; name in fep 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Westerman, John, F. C & Cuneo (Illus) The Invisible 'plane
London : OUP 1937 1937 Hardcover 
Hbk no d. W, Vg-, dedication on fep, Full colour fontispiece. 1st ed. 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Westerman, Percy F. ; Illus De Walton, John The Last of the Buccaneers
London; Blackie, 1937 1937 Hardcover 
1st ed. H/b; 8vo; 223pp; unfaded maroon board covers; a little foxing, but VG for age 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Westerman, John F. C. The Looted Gold
London; Ward Lock, 1932 1932 Hardcover 
8vo hbk; beige cloth covers with brown decoration - on both front & spine; prize sticker inside cover; nice clean copy; small red mark top right hand cover corner; Vg; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Westerman, John F. C. The Secret Island
UK: Ward, Lock and Co., 1959 1959 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; G+/Vg; pp browned, marks on eps, neat inscription 1st edition 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Westerman, John F. C. Twelve Months to Win
UK: Ward Lock, n.d. Hardcover 
A pre 1939 edition; Hbk no d/w; Vg- 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 


Westerman, John F. C. on 77sunsetbooks.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Abookstop.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Westerman, John F. C. on Alongthewaybooks.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Bluemountainbooks.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Bookcastleonline.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Bookhousestl.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Booksnthingsofharlingen.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Central-bookexchange.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Dauntlessbooks.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Fyrebyrdbookshop.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Garrisonhousebooks.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Kjcactus.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Montclairbookcenter.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Mysteryandimagination.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Tatteredjacket.com
Westerman, John F. C. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com