Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Duff, Douglas V. Hodgson, Robert. (Illus) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Duff, Douglas V. Hodgson, Robert. (Illus) At Close Grips
London Thomas Nelson 1959 Hardcover 
Hbk no d. W, 8vo, 107pp, some writing on fep , Red spine black writing. Red boards.; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 107 pages 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Duff, Douglas V. ; Illus Hodgson, Robert At Close Grips
London; Nelson Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 107pp; edges yellowingl d/w worn at edges 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Trease, Geoffrey; Illus Hodgson, Robert Change At Maythorn
London; Children's Book Club; 1963 1963 Hardcover 
CBC ed. H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 216pp; slight foxing on top edge with fading on spine; small tear in d/w; slightly grubby 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Trease, Geoffrey; Illus Hodgson, Robert Change At Maythorn
London; Children's Book Club; 1963 1963 Hardcover 
CBC ed. H/b; d/w; Vg/Vg; 8vo; 216pp; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Trease, Geoffrey; Illus Hodgson, Robert Change At Maythorn
London; Children's Book Club; 1963 1963 Hardcover 
CBC ed. H/b; d/w; G+/G+; 8vo; 216pp; sloping spine; foxing to foredges; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Trease, Geoffrey; Illus Hodgson, Robert Change At Maythorn
London; Children's Book Club; 1963 1963 Hardcover 
CBC ed. H/b; d/w; Vg+/Vg+; 8vo; 216pp; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Oliver, Marjorie Mary; Illus Hodgson, Robert Mystery At Merridown Mill
London; Nelson; 1962 1962 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 152pp; pages yellowed; frontis missing; d/w worn a little at edges; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Duff, Douglas V. ; Illus Hodgson, Robert The Nuclear Castle Story
London Nelson 1958 1958 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; no d/w; vg-; 8vo; 1st Edition, boots sticker to front board, faded blue spine; navy writing. Edges bumped. ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gervaise, Mary & Hodgson, Robert (Illus) The Painted Swan
London: nelson, 1962 1962 Hardcover 
1st ed. Hbk in d/w; a girls adventure/mystery story; Vg+/Vg-; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Maddock, R. B. ; Illus Hodgson, Robert The Tall Man from the Sea
London; Nelson; 1962 1962 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/g+; 8vo; 119pp; page edges very badly yellowed; d/w worn with small loss at top of front cover. 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Hodgson, Robert. (Illus) The Three Bears
London : Dean 1971 0603010105 / 9780603010101 
Hbk illus boards, Vg-, 8vo, Yellow spine no writing. Not price clipped. Sticker mark on front boards 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Fitt, Mary; Illus Hodgson, Robert The Turnip Watch
London; Nelson; 1956 1956 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/g+; 8vo; 178pp; top edge stained; foxing on other edges; d/w torn, with 2 corners missing; name in fep; 1st ed 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Douthwaite, L. Charles; Illus Hodgson, Robert (Illus) Warden of the North
London; Nelson; n/d Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; generally a nice copy; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie