|
|
Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hill, Lorna Border Peel Somerset Somerset: Girls Gone By, 2007 2007 184745013X / 9781847450135 Softcover New with no dust jacket New Book - Another lovely reproduction by these publishers who print short runs of 'hard to find' girls titles, in softback' ; Has prefaceby Vicki Emley & Introduction & publishing history by Clarissa Cridland & laura Hicks; ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hill, Lorna Border Peel Somerset Somerset: Girls Gone By, 2007 2007 184745013X / 9781847450135 Softcover New with no dust jacket New Book - Another lovely reproduction by these publishers who print short runs of 'hard to find' girls titles, in softback' ; Has prefaceby Vicki Emley & Introduction & publishing history by Clarissa Cridland & laura Hicks; ; Marjorie Series; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hill, Lorna Illustrated by Esme Verity Dancer in Danger London Nelson, 1960 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good- dust jacket 1st edition; Hbk in d/w; VG-/VG-; Book - nice clean copy; name & address details on rear of fep; front & rear endpaper hinges reinforced with white tape strip ; dustwrapper complete but a little pen outlining has been done - neatly - to part of ballerina on front; also outlined two letters in title; Dancing Peel series;; Dancing Peel; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
45.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
9 |
Hill, Lorna & Esme Verity (Illus) Dancer in the Wings UK UK: Nelson, 1958 1958 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket Illustrated by Esme Verity 1st edition; Hbk no d/w; Vg; this title is now extremely scarce in the 1st ed. Format; attractive colour plates; ; Dancing Peel; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
40.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Hill, Lorna & Esme Verity (Illus) Dancer on Holiday London Nelson 1962 First Edition Hardcover Fine in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Esme Verity 1st edition hbk in d/w; a beautiful copy of a very scarce title; the 6th book in the Dancing Peel Series; unfaded green cloth covers; no inscriptions; d/w price clipped; a few minor specks of foxing to d/w; ; Dancing Peel; Vol. 6 Price:
275.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Hill, Lorna Dancer's Luck UK: CBC, n.d. Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket CBC edition; Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; approx 1 1/2 inch piece missing from the title on the front of the d/w (picture intact) closed tear on the back, small piece missing from the base of d/w; Dancing Peel; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Hill, Lorna Dancer's Luck UK Children's Book Club Ed. Nd. N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Esme Verity Hbk; with d/w 8vo inscription on fep illust. By E. Verity s Vg/Vg-; Dancing Peel; Book Club Edition; B&W Illustrations; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 226 pages Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Agawa.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Anglophilebooks.net Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Aucott.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Beckhambooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Booksinbulgaria.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Borisbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on C-books.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Chapter1.co.za Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
| Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Dustjacket.ca Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Everyotherbook.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Gibsonbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Gillianjamesbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Goddingsltd.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Horsebooksplus.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Jamespepperbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Johntaylorbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Longfellowspdx.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Marchhousebooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Pandy-books.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Pinaclebooks.com
| Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Ponybooksales.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Rainydaybooks.ca Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Rareandrecent.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Scottemersonbooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Thebooksend.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Vanessaparkerrarebooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Vintagebooks.com.au Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Worldofrarebooks.com Hill, Lorna & Liebman, Oscar (Illus) on Yare-books.co.uk |
|
|