Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al Alfred Hitchcock's Witch's Brew
UK Max Reinhardt 1978 0370301358 / 9780370301358 1st UK ed; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Ex-library copy; that looks hardly read; fep has corner torn off; a couple of rubber stamps; some tipex on contents page - otherwise a lovely clean copy; Good & bad witches are the main ingredient in this potful of eerie stories; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 White, T H Mistress Masham's Repose
UK: Peacock, 1963 1963 Paperback 
Pbk; a few dog-eared corners; light browning; inscriptions; G+ 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 White, T. H. Stubley, Trevor (Illus) The Book of Merlyn
London : University of Texas & Collins 1977 1977 0002220458 / 9780002220453 Hardcover 
Hbk in dw, Vg+/Vg-, 4to, Cream spine black writing title faded completely, d/w has a selotaped repaired tear at top edge, name on fep. 1st Edition. 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 White, T H The Ill-Made Knight
London: collins, 1941 1970 Hardcover 
1st ed. Hbk no d/w; arthurian juvenile fiction ; dark yellow cloth covers; gold gilt lettering to spine; - a little grubby with age; ex-college copy with usual stamps/remnants; a little foxing, but generally clean & sound; G+ 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 White, T H The Sword in the Stone
London: collins, 1966 - Evergreen Library edition 1970 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hbk; in d/w; arthurian juvenile fiction ; Vg/Vg-; award sticker on fep; d/w has plastic cover attached on inside edge (non-adhesive) ; Arthurian 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 White, T H The Sword in the Stone
London: collins, 1966. Evergreen Library edition 1966 Hardcover 
Hbk; d/w; Vg-/G+; fep a little grubby; d/w has Robin Hood/arthurian juvenile fiction 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 White, T H The Sword in the Stone
London: St james's Library, 1951 rep 1951 Hardcover 
St James's Library edition; 1951 reprint; Vg-/Vg-; a little foxing, and browning to d/w; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 White, T H The Sword in the Stone
London: collins, 1966 - Evergreen Library edition 1966 Hardcover 
Hbk; in d/w; arthurian juvenile fiction ; Vg-/G+; d/w has a couple of closed tears; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Wells, H G; Farjeon, Eleanor; Nesbit, E; Westerman, Percy, F. White, T H Et Al The Wonder Gift Book for Children
London Odhams Press Ltd N.D. Hardcover Very Good in Fair dust jacket 
Hbk; 4to; green cloth covers; d/w tatty with loss; vg/g; 1st Story is H G Wells The Magic shop; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall; 320 pages 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Aldertonbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Anovelideabooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Beaglebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Beasleybooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Bibliodisia.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Blinebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Booksinrockford.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Booksrmagic.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Carmsrarebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Dauntlessbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Eridgebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Genethebookpeddler.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Goldsworthbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Gusbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Holybournebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Johnemmettbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Jondalbook.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Kbookscanada.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Kjcactus.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Lacroixbookseller.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Ladylisabooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Longfellowspdx.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Maplehillbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Olmsteadbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Ozzbooks.com.au
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Pbkpalace.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Plaintalesbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Psychobabel.eu
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Royaloakbookshop.net
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Schoonerbooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Sleepysidebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Turnthepagebooks.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Twicesoldtales.ca
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Wfsandercombe.com
Hitchcock, Alfred (Ed) ; Aiken, Joan; White, T H; Bloch, Robert; Et Al on Withywindlebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie