Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Heyer, Georgette Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Heyer, Georgette Bath Tangle
London; Book Club, nd Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 244pp ; inside of d/w has foxing; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Heyer, Georgette Beauvallet
London; Pan, 1965 1965 Paperback 
P/b; vg-; 8vo; light page browning; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Heyer, Georgette Cotillion
London: Heinemann, 1953 1953 Hardcover 
Hbk; no d/w; Vg-; 1st edition; fep removed 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Heyer, Georgette Cousin Kate
UK: Bodley Head, 1968 1968 Hardcover 
1st edition; Hbk no d/w; Vg-; mild marking to cover 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Heyer, Georgette Detection Unlimited
London: Thriller Book Club, n.d. inscription 1958; 0434328596 / 9780434328598 Hardcover 
Book club edition; Hbk no d/w; G++ 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Heyer, Georgette False Colours
UK: Bodley head, 1963 1963 Hardcover 
1st edition; hbk; no d/w; pp browning at edges; Vg-; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Heyer, Georgette Lady of Quality
London: Bodley Head, 1991 rep 1991 0370014790 / 9780370014791 Hardcover 
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg+; name on fep 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Heyer, Georgette My Lord John
London: Bodley head, 1975 rep 1975 0370105923 / 9780370105925 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; Vg+/Vg; a little wear to d/w edges; attractive wrap around dustwrapper 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Heyer, Georgette Simon the Coldheart
London London: Heinemann 1978 1978 0434328634 / 9780434328635 Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; ex-lib copy; front hinge has started cracking; good clean copy; vg-/vg; 'Uniform Edition'; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Heyer, Georgette Simon the Coldheart
London London: Heinemann 1978 1978 0434328634 / 9780434328635 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; browning to pp edges & d/w edges; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Heyer, Georgette Sprig Muslin
UK: Pan, 1977 1977 0330121796 
Pbk; vg 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Heyer, Georgette The Unfinished Clue
London Longmans, Green & Company 1942 0586026932 / 9780586026939 Hardcover Very Good- 
Hbk; vg-; light foxing to prelims; gift inscription inside cover; 8vo; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
13 Heyer, Georgette They Found Him Dead
London: Heinemann, 1952 1952 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; ex library copy; pp browning; G++/vg; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Heyer, Georgette They Found Him Dead
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1938 1938 Hardcover 
Hbk in royal blue cloth boards and red lettering; spine very faded/discoloured; internally clean & sound with just a little light foxing; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Heyer, Georgette Why Shoot a Butler?
London: Panther, 1967 rep 1967 Paperback 
Pbk; vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Heyer, Georgette on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Aldertonbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Anovelideabooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Heyer, Georgette on Beaglebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Betterthanchocolatebookco.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bibliodisia.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bluejacketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksinrockford.com
Heyer, Georgette on Booksrmagic.com
Heyer, Georgette on C-books.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Clhawley.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Fleamarketbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Genethebookpeddler.com
Heyer, Georgette on Gloversbookery.com
Heyer, Georgette on Goldsworthbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Holybournebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Johnemmettbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Jondalbook.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kbookscanada.com
Heyer, Georgette on Kjcactus.com
Heyer, Georgette on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Olmsteadbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Ozzbooks.com.au
Heyer, Georgette on Pandy-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Psychobabel.eu
Heyer, Georgette on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Heyer, Georgette on Riverwoodsbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Theglasskey.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Thegreatbookescape.com
Heyer, Georgette on Therobbinn.co.uk
Heyer, Georgette on Turnthepagebooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Twicesoldtales.ca
Heyer, Georgette on Twicesoldtales.info
Heyer, Georgette on Vintage-books.com
Heyer, Georgette on Wellfleetbooks.com
Heyer, Georgette on Wholesalechristianbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com