Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) Manx Mouse
UK: Heinemann, 1968 1968 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Janet & Anne Johnstone 
1st edition hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; gift inscription in book; d/w has a little edgewear; 
Price: 26.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Gallico, Paul Scruffy A Diversion
London; world Books, 1963 1963 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b in d/w; Vg/Vg; slight spine slope; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Gallico, Paul Snowflake
London Michael Joseph 1952 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by David Knight 
1st edition in d/w; vg/vg-; d/w price clipped and has slight wear; a book to captivate the host of readers who have been touched by the magic of The Snow Goose and The Small Miracle - a story in the tradition of those 2 lovely books, told with the delicacy of touch and freshness of imagination which has endeared Paul Gallico to so wide a public. A book for adults & children; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Gallico, Paul The Boy Who Invented the Bubble Gun
London: Heinemann, 1974 0434280615 / 9780434280612 
1st edition hbk in d/w; Vg-/G++; cover corners a little bumped; a couple of closed tears to d/w; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Gallico, Paul The Poseidon Adventure
London; Heron; 1969 1969 Hardcover 
H/b; red cover with gilt design; vg; 8vo; 347pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Gallico, Paul; Illus Norfield, Edgar The Small Miracle
London;BCA, 1969 1969 0718103416 / 9780718103415 Hardcover 
1969Hbk; blue cloth with gold gilt lettering and illus to cover; Vg 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Gallico, Paul; Illus Norfield, Edgar The Small Miracle
London; M Joseph, 1976 0718103416 / 9780718103415 
1976 21st imp hbk in d/w; ex-lib, but in very nice condition; Vg/Vg+ 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Gallico, Paul; Illus Norfield, Edgar The Small Miracle
London; M Joseph, 1952 1952 0718103416 / 9780718103415 Hardcover 
1952 4th imp hbk in d/w; gift inscription on fep; Vg/Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Gallico, Paul; Illus Norfield, Edgar The Small Miracle
London; Guild Publishing; 1985 0718103416 / 9780718103415 
Guild publishing, 1985; h/b; vg+; 8vo; 47pp; navy cloth binding 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Gallico, Paul. The Small Miracle.
London : Joseph, 1976 0718103416 / 9780718103415 
1976 Hbk in d/w, Vg-/vg; almost very good, but a little bent; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Aldertonbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Bibliodisia.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Blinebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Bookcastle.us
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Bookhouseindinkytown.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Booksliquidation.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on C-books.co.uk
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Chrismcmillenbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Firsteditiontoo.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Genethebookpeddler.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Gusbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Hollarbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Idahojims.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Kbookscanada.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Kjcactus.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Lacroixbookseller.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Ladylisabooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Lairdbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Maplehillbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Marchhousebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Marys-books.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Mounthopebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Olmsteadbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Pandy-books.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Psychobabel.eu
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Schoonerbooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Theglasskey.co.uk
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Theridgebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Tulsabooksinc.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Twicesoldtales.ca
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Vintage-books.com
Gallico, Paul & Grahame-Johnstone, J & A (Illus) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com