Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Everett-Green, Evelyn Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Everett-Green, Evelyn Bertie Clifton
London; John F. Shaw Hardcover 
H/b; g+; 8vo; 192pp; heavy foxing on edges and eps; spine faded and worn; inscription in fep dated 1928 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Everett-Green, Evelyn Knights of the Road
London; Nelson; 1907 
H/b; cover illus showing boy on bucking horse; g; 8vo; 308pp; heavy foxing on edges and eps; frontis tissue protected; illus between pp 96 & 97 loose; inscription in fep 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Everett-Green, Evelyn Our Winnie or 'when the Swallows Go' a Story for Children
London: John shaw, nd Hardcover 
8vo; Hbk with maroon cloth boards and flowery illustrations - art noveau type but a bit early - as prize inscription is dated 1894; spine has flower; cover corners bumped; occ mark but internally generally Vg for age; illustrated 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Everett-Green, Evelyn Ruth Ravelstan
London; Nelson Hardcover 
H/b; monochrome illus boards showing girl reading in armchair; g+; 8vo; 421pp; foxing on edges and eps; top edge gilded; coming away from front spine; corners worn; pres label inside front cover dated 1915 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Everett-Green, Evelyn Uncle Boo
London; Nelson; c1920 1920 Hardcover 
H/b; monochrome illus boards; g+; 8vo; 176pp; heavy foxing on edges and eps; some foxing throughout; inscription in fep 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Everett-Green, Evelyn on Andmeisterbooks.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Aucott.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Aziomedia.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Bailgatebooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Bibliodisia.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Bookembooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Booksandinkbookshop.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Borisbooks.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Braintreeusedbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Brimstonesbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Browseawhilecowra.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on C-books.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Christianbooksaustralia.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Daveshootsbookseller.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Doreenstephensbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Dustjacket.ca
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Gillianjamesbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Hurleybooks.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Innesbooks.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Jadewcards.ca
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Johntaylorbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Leurabooks.com.au
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Llandeilobookshop.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Marchhousebooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Mikeslibrary.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Montrosehouse.com.au
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Olmsteadbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Pinaclebooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Psychobabel.eu
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Riverwashbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Russellbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Sandyaco.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Secondstorybooks.ca
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Star-dot-star.net
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Suelloyddaviesbooks.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Thebooktree.co.uk
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Turtlecreekbooks.ca
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Used-and-rare-books.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Wfsandercombe.com
Everett-Green, Evelyn on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com