Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) Across the New World - the Adventure Book Library
London: aldus, 1968 1968 Hardcover 
12mo hbk with picture boards; boards a little rubbed; Vg-; (Non-fiction) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, Douglas Alien Citadel
UK: Heinemann, 1984 1984 0434942820 / 9780434942824 
1st ed hbk in d/w; although ex-library this is still a very nice copy - looks unread, so only real faults are a couple of rubber stamps; Vg+/Vg++ 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, Douglas (Ed) Alien Worlds Stories of Adventure on Other Planets
London Heinemann 1981 0434942855 / 9780434942855 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st edition hbk in d/w; although ex-library, this book looks in nice condition; usual lib stamps, ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, Douglas Colsec Rebellion
London UK: Gollancz, 1985 1985 0575036109 / 9780575036109 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
1st edition hbk in d/w; although ex-library, this book looks as if it has never been issued; usual lib stamps, otherwise F-/F; finale of this trilogy; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, Douglas & Berry, J (Illus) Mountain Challenge - the Adventure Book Library
London: aldus, 1968 1968 Hardcover 
12mo hbk with picture boards; boards a little rubbed; Vg-; stamp inside cover; 1st ed (Non-fiction) 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, Douglas Penelope's Pendant
London; Piper, 1991 
Ex-lib pbk in protective plastic wallet; Vg-; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hill, Douglas The Peasants Revolt Jackdaw No.36
London; Cape 0305610929 / 9780305610920 Envelope 
Envelope compilation of facsimile documents etc; vg; 4to; names printed on pack 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Abookstop.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Agawa.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Agorabooks.net
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Anovelideabooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Areadershaven.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Baileybooks.ca
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Billquaybooks.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Blinebooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Bongbongbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Booksinrockford.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Brassdolphinbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Brownsbooks.ca
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Bulldogginforbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on C-books.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Coloradosusedbookstore.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Earthlightbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Elsworthhob.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Fleamarketbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Hammondsbooks.net
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Kbookscanada.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Lakesidebooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Leurabooks.com.au
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Maplehillbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Martysbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Mccauleybooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Mimicobooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Mistymorninbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Mokadabooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Oddballbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Parigibooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Phatpocket.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Readitagain1.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Russellbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Schoonerbooks.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Shelflives.ca
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Villagebookmarket.com
Hill, Douglas & Lumley, Robert (Illus) on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie