Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Walt Disney Productions Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Walt Disney Productions Bedknobs and Broomsticks - a Visit to Naboombu
London Purnell 1972 1972 0361020120 / 9780361020121 Hardcover Very Good- 
Hbk illus boards, Vg, narrower 4to; Green spine no writing. Top edge of cover worn; ; Bedknobs and Broomsticks; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Walt Disney Productions Disney Colour Library - ABC
London; purnell, 1975 1979 0361032501 / 9780361032506 Paperback 
Hardback; large 8vo; Vg; 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Disney, Walt. In Search of the Castaways
London : Purnell 1962 1962 Hardcover 
Hbk, 4to, red boards, Vg-, gift inscription on fep. 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Disney, Walt Lady and the Tramp
UK:Ladybird, 1987 1987 0721410219 / 9780721410210 Hardcover 
Stated 1st ed. Ladybird hbk with glossy covers; Vg; op 90p 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual
London; Dean; 1949 1949 Hardcover 
H/b; illus pasted to front cover as issued ( a little missing on Mickeys face'; vg-; 4to; 124pp; bottom of spine missing - approx 2 inches; G+ 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual
London; Dean; nd Hardcover 
H/b; illus boards; vg-; 4to; 124pp; Picture on front - Mickey drumming, Goofy playing a type of flute, another character waving flag saying Mickey Mouse annual; dark green cloth background - cloth worn in patches on spine; name etc inside cover; colour frontis 'Spring Cleaning'; occasional finger mark on pages; 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual
London; Dean; 1949 1949 Hardcover 
H/b; illus pasted to front cover as issued; vg-; 4to; 124pp; edges worn; several pages marked; name etc in fep 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual
London; Dean; nd Hardcover 
H/b; illus boards; vg-; 4to; 124pp; Picture on front - Mickey drumming, Goofy playing a type of flute, another character waving flag saying Mickey Mouse annual; (mid 1940's) 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Disney, Walt Mickey Mouse Annual 1938- 'lets Get Together Again'
London: Dean & Son 1937 Hardcover 
Hbk with lovely bright picture boards; approx. 9" x 6" x 2" thick; front board - mickey standing on green box, surrounded by other disney characters; phrase 'lets get together again' on bottom edge; this looks a lovely copy - colours very birght and clean; spine intact; very little rubbing to boards - however something has stick to the rear cover at some point - maybe damp paper - and was pulled off lifting some patches of the top illustrated surface - maybe affecting 10% rear cover split into patches; the remainder of the cover is lovely; pale foxing to prelims - and a little throughout; lovely bright coloured frontis plate; other illustrations b/w; still a very good copy; 
Price: 75.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Annual 1950
London; Dean; 1950 1950 Hardcover 
H/b; illus boards; vg+; 4to; 124pp; name on fep 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Walt Disney Mickey Mouse Presents Bucky and Bo'
London: Dean Hardcover 
Hbk; colourful illustrated boards a little rubbed at edges; spine missing, replaced with black tape; name & address inside cover, dated 1936; pages generally clean & sound, just lightly browned; Scarce early Disney item; 
Price: 125.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Palmer, Robin & Walt Disney Studio (Illus) Mickey Never Fails
boston: Heath & Company, 1939 1939 Hardcover 
Hbk; vg; illustrated cover with Mickey on cover; in very good condition for age; spine a little marked; 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Walt Disney Nursery Rhymes
London Purnell 1973 0361024460 / 9780361024464 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
A tall slim copy in Hardback; a very nice copy indeed; belongs to box not filled in; vg+; clean & fresh; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Walt Disney Postcard - Mickey Mouse Postcard No. 4022
London: Valentine, c1950 
Colour Postcard of Mickey Mouse , Donald duck & Pluto - Mickey leading the band - 'Come when you may You'll be welcomed this way! ; card number 4022; written on in pencil; Franked in 1950; card is a little creased at edges; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Disney, Walt Silly Symphony Song Selection
London; Chappell Paperback 
P/b; stapled; g+; 4to; 24pp; worn appearance; small tear at spine; name in fep 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Walt Disney The Blue Fairy (From the Walt Disney Motion Picture Pinocchio)
London; Collins Paperback 
P/b; stapled; g; 4to; very worn; centre pages loose; some tears; scarce 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Walt Disney Productions The Small One
Maidenhead; Purnell; 1980 0361051352 / 9780361051354 
H/b; illus boards; vg; 4to; few marks on cover; felt pen marks in fep 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Wheeler, George (Adapted) & Disney, Walt Walt Disney's Cinderella - a Jenny Wren Book
UK: Purnell, nd Hardcover 
Small square 8vo; hbk; illustrated board covers; vg-; looks 1960's in appearance; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Circus
No details given Paperback Very Good 
An unusual item; We dont know if there should be another cover - as there are no publishing details we can find. This is an older item, with a stapled spine; approx 6.5" x 7.5"; the front has a picture of a circus on wheels - a mixture of animals looking out of a cage; (the name Roger has been written at the top) ; when you open the book it begins 'Step this way - with a clown in blue & white - and so the story begins; alternate pages are illustrated in blue & white and colour; the centrefold is a double illustration in colour of The World's Biggest Fisherman'; the paper is browning; 12pp including cover;; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 25.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Walt Disney Walt Disney's Duck Album
London; Juvenile Productions Paperback 
P/b' g+; 4to; back page badly creased; corners creased 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Walt Disney Productions on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Walt Disney Productions on Aurorabookshop.com
Walt Disney Productions on Beaglebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Beasleybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Bibliodisia.com
Walt Disney Productions on Bluemountainbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Booksofaurora.com
Walt Disney Productions on Booksofparadise.net
Walt Disney Productions on Booksrmagic.com
Walt Disney Productions on Carmsrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Collinsbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Cranberrybooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Dauntlessbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Eridgebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Fleamarketbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Genethebookpeddler.com
Walt Disney Productions on Gloversbookery.com
Walt Disney Productions on Go-bookworld.com
Walt Disney Productions on Goldsworthbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Holybournebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Idahojims.com
Walt Disney Productions on Jondalbook.com
Walt Disney Productions on Kjcactus.com
Walt Disney Productions on Lacroixbookseller.com
Walt Disney Productions on Ladylisabooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Lairdbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Longfellowspdx.com
Walt Disney Productions on Maplehillbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Marchharebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Marchhousebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Midwaybook.com
Walt Disney Productions on Oldkidsbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Ozzbooks.com.au
Walt Disney Productions on Pellabooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Pilgrimbooks.net
Walt Disney Productions on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Walt Disney Productions on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Walt Disney Productions on Robertsbookshop.com
Walt Disney Productions on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Swantradingcompany.com
Walt Disney Productions on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Walt Disney Productions on Vintage-books.com
Walt Disney Productions on Weberrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com