|
|
Dickinson, Peter ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dickinson, Peter A Bone from a Dry Sea London London: Victor Gollancz, 1992 1992 0575053062 / 9780575053069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; although an ex-library copy, this book is in excellent condition; a stamp and a little remnants from library sticker, however book looks as if it has never been issued; Vg+/F; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dickinson, Peter A Box of Nothing London Gollancz; 1985 0575035307 / 9780575035300 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Newsham H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 184pp; ex lib with rubber stamp; 1st ed - although an ex-library copy, the book looks hardly, if at all, read. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dickinson, Peter AK London London; Gollancz, 1990 1990 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 204pp; ex lib with 1 rubber stamp; d/w intact but a little wrinkled; Vg/vg-; 1st ed; Set in an imaginary African state, this is a powerful & thought provoking story of political corruption and people-power. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
4.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Dickinson, Peter Annerton Pit London London: Gollancz, 1977 1977 0575022396 / 9780575022393 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; cloth with gilt titles in illustrated d/w; ex-lib copy with fep removed, Vg-/Vg+; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dickinson, Peter Healer London London; Gollancz; 1983 1983 05750033142 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg/vg; edges lightly marked; lib stamp in fep; lib security tag on d/w flap; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Dickinson, Peter Healer London London; Gollancz; 1983 1983 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg/vg+; 8vo; 184pp; very slightly worn; ex lib with rubber stamp; 1st ed; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Dickinson, Peter & Smee, David (Illus) The Blue Hawk London UK: Gollancz, 1976 1976 0575020741 / 9780575020740 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 1st edition hbk in d/w; ex-library; fep has piece torn off; library stamps; very clean, little read condition; Vg/Vg++; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
10 |
Dickinson, Peter The Gift Boat UK MacMillan 1974 1405035161 / 9781405035163 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Andrew 8vo hbk in d/w; 1st ed; vg++/vg+; a nearly as new copy; no inscriptions; not price-clipped; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
6.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
11 |
Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib with fep removed and rubber stamps; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
12 |
Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib with fep removed and rubber stamps; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
13 |
Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib rubber stamps; good clean copy; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
8.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
16 |
Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger UK UK: Puffin, 1974 (rep) 1970 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket Hbk in d/w; ex-school library copy; rear end paper removed; sellotape marks inside cover; generally a good clean copy; an unusual novel - part science fiction part fantasy; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
12.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
17 |
Dickinson, Peter Tulku London London; Gollancz; 1979 0575025034 / 9780575025035 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg/vg+; 8vo; 286pp; nice ex lib with label removed and rubber stamp; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dickinson, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au Dickinson, Peter on Beasleybooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Bibliodisia.com Dickinson, Peter on Blinebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Booksinrockford.com Dickinson, Peter on Borgasorusbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on C-books.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Cranberrybooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Findersofkeepersbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Fleamarketbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
| Dickinson, Peter on Go-bookworld.com Dickinson, Peter on Gusbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Jondalbook.com Dickinson, Peter on Kbookscanada.com Dickinson, Peter on Kjcactus.com Dickinson, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Lairdbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Llfbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Mistymorninbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Oldkidsbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au Dickinson, Peter on Pandy-books.com Dickinson, Peter on Parigibooks.com
| Dickinson, Peter on Pbkpalace.com Dickinson, Peter on Psychobabel.eu Dickinson, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net Dickinson, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com Dickinson, Peter on Thebookscene.com Dickinson, Peter on Therobbinn.co.uk Dickinson, Peter on Turnthepagebooks.com Dickinson, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca Dickinson, Peter on Twicesoldtales.info Dickinson, Peter on Twintomes.com Dickinson, Peter on Vintage-books.com Dickinson, Peter on Wfsandercombe.com |
|
|