Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dickinson, Peter Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dickinson, Peter A Bone from a Dry Sea
London London: Victor Gollancz, 1992 1992 0575053062 / 9780575053069 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; although an ex-library copy, this book is in excellent condition; a stamp and a little remnants from library sticker, however book looks as if it has never been issued; Vg+/F; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dickinson, Peter A Box of Nothing
London Gollancz; 1985 0575035307 / 9780575035300 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Newsham 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; 8vo; 184pp; ex lib with rubber stamp; 1st ed - although an ex-library copy, the book looks hardly, if at all, read. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dickinson, Peter AK
London London; Gollancz, 1990 1990 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 204pp; ex lib with 1 rubber stamp; d/w intact but a little wrinkled; Vg/vg-; 1st ed; Set in an imaginary African state, this is a powerful & thought provoking story of political corruption and people-power. ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dickinson, Peter Annerton Pit
London London: Gollancz, 1977 1977 0575022396 / 9780575022393 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition; 8vo hbk in d/w; cloth with gilt titles in illustrated d/w; ex-lib copy with fep removed, Vg-/Vg+; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Dickinson, Peter Healer
London London; Gollancz; 1983 1983 05750033142 Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; edges lightly marked; lib stamp in fep; lib security tag on d/w flap; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dickinson, Peter Healer
London London; Gollancz; 1983 1983 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg+; 8vo; 184pp; very slightly worn; ex lib with rubber stamp; 1st ed; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dickinson, Peter The Blue Hawk
UK: Puffin, 1978 (rep) 0140309292 / 9780140309294 
Pbk; G+; spine faded, pp edges browned 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Dickinson, Peter & Smee, David (Illus) The Blue Hawk
London UK: Gollancz, 1976 1976 0575020741 / 9780575020740 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
1st edition hbk in d/w; ex-library; fep has piece torn off; library stamps; very clean, little read condition; Vg/Vg++; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Dickinson, Peter; Illus Hales, Robert The Devil's Children
Harmondsworth; Puffin; 1974 0140305467 / 9780140305463 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 156pp; mark inside front cover; label removed from back cover 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dickinson, Peter The Gift Boat
UK MacMillan 1974 1405035161 / 9781405035163 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good+ in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Ian Andrew 
8vo hbk in d/w; 1st ed; vg++/vg+; a nearly as new copy; no inscriptions; not price-clipped; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven
London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib with fep removed and rubber stamps; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven
London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib with fep removed and rubber stamps; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dickinson, Peter The Seventh Raven
London London; Gollancz; 1981 1981 0575029609 / 9780575029606 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 192pp; ex lib rubber stamps; good clean copy; 1st ed; a comedy thriller; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
UK UK: Puffin, 1974 (rep) 1974 Paperback Very Good with no dust jacket 
Pbk; Vg- 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
Harmondsworth; Puffin; 1974 0140304339 / 9780140304336 Paperback 
P/b; vg; 8vo; 171pp 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Dickinson, Peter The Weathermonger
UK UK: Puffin, 1974 (rep) 1970 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; ex-school library copy; rear end paper removed; sellotape marks inside cover; generally a good clean copy; an unusual novel - part science fiction part fantasy; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Dickinson, Peter Tulku
London London; Gollancz; 1979 0575025034 / 9780575025035 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg+; 8vo; 286pp; nice ex lib with label removed and rubber stamp; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Dickinson, Peter on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Dickinson, Peter on Beasleybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bibliodisia.com
Dickinson, Peter on Blinebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bluejacketbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Booksinrockford.com
Dickinson, Peter on Borgasorusbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on C-books.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Carmsrarebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Cranberrybooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Dauntlessbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Findersofkeepersbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Fleamarketbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Genethebookpeddler.com
Dickinson, Peter on Go-bookworld.com
Dickinson, Peter on Gusbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Jondalbook.com
Dickinson, Peter on Kbookscanada.com
Dickinson, Peter on Kjcactus.com
Dickinson, Peter on Ladylisabooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Lairdbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Llfbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Maplehillbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Mistymorninbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Oldkidsbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Ozzbooks.com.au
Dickinson, Peter on Pandy-books.com
Dickinson, Peter on Parigibooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Pbkpalace.com
Dickinson, Peter on Psychobabel.eu
Dickinson, Peter on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Royaloakbookshop.net
Dickinson, Peter on Thatusedbookstore.com
Dickinson, Peter on Thebookscene.com
Dickinson, Peter on Therobbinn.co.uk
Dickinson, Peter on Turnthepagebooks.com
Dickinson, Peter on Twicesoldtales.ca
Dickinson, Peter on Twicesoldtales.info
Dickinson, Peter on Twintomes.com
Dickinson, Peter on Vintage-books.com
Dickinson, Peter on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com