|
|
Dean, S. F. X. ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Dean, S. F. X. By Frequent Anguish London; Collins; 1982 0002310317 / 9780002310314 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 253pp; book has slight backward lean; label removed from front of d/w; small tear in d/w; 1st ed; Collins Crime Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
10.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Dean Dean's Bobby Bear Mystic Pencil Drawing Book London: Dean & Son, nd Paperback Landscape 8vo; pbk; appearance is 1950's; nearly as new condition - except inside of 1st page is browning; a book of magic pictures - requiring a soft pencil rubbed on them to make the picture appear; none of these have been done; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Dean Dean's Mystic Pencil Drawing Book London: Dean & Son, nd Paperback Landscape 8vo; pbk; appearance is 1950's; nearly as new condition - except inside of 1st page is browning; a book of magic pictures - requiring a soft pencil rubbed on them to make the picture appear; none of these have been done; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall Price:
15.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Dean Let's Tell the Time Pop-Up Book UK: Dean & Son, 1970 1970 0603020305 / 9780603020308 Hardcover Large landscape format 8vo; pink and green boards with pink spine; cover corners a bit bumped; pop-ups reasonably sharp; last page has a little marking where child has filled in times on clockfaces; Price:
5.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Dean, Mabel & Edwards, Mary Stella (Illus) Mill Milligan Comes Out London: Lutterworth, 1937 - 1st ed Hbk in d/w; 1st ed; pale green cloth boards with purple trim; a little fading to board edges; fep removed; light foxing to endpapers & foredges; contents very clean; D/w strangely a little too short for book (explaining faded edges of cloth boards) ; a little loss to d/w spine; not price clipped (3/6) ; Price:
50.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
Dean, S. F. X. on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk Dean, S. F. X. on Central-bookexchange.com Dean, S. F. X. on Christianbookbag.com Dean, S. F. X. on Coffeebreakbookstore.com Dean, S. F. X. on Crestview-books.com Dean, S. F. X. on Durnickbooks.co.uk Dean, S. F. X. on Dustjacket.ca
| Dean, S. F. X. on Everybookintheworld.com Dean, S. F. X. on Goddingsltd.co.uk Dean, S. F. X. on Goodwillbooks.com Dean, S. F. X. on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk Dean, S. F. X. on Horsebooksplus.com Dean, S. F. X. on Nomadestore.com Dean, S. F. X. on Oldprintbooks.com
| Dean, S. F. X. on Ozzbooks.com.au Dean, S. F. X. on Phatpocket.com Dean, S. F. X. on Thebearbookcompany.com Dean, S. F. X. on Trillionbooks.com |
|
|