Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Africana
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Animal Stories
Animals
Antiques & Collectables
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Aviation
Biography
Book About Books
Books About Books
Books With Non English Text
Bound Periodicals
Business
Careers
Childcare
Christmas

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Dean, S. F. X. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Dean, S. F. X. By Frequent Anguish
London; Collins; 1982 0002310317 / 9780002310314 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 253pp; book has slight backward lean; label removed from front of d/w; small tear in d/w; 1st ed; Collins Crime Club; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Dean Dean's Bobby Bear Mystic Pencil Drawing Book
London: Dean & Son, nd Paperback 
Landscape 8vo; pbk; appearance is 1950's; nearly as new condition - except inside of 1st page is browning; a book of magic pictures - requiring a soft pencil rubbed on them to make the picture appear; none of these have been done; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
3 Dean Dean's Mystic Pencil Drawing Book
London: Dean & Son, nd Paperback Near Fine 
Landscape 8vo; pbk; appearance is 1950's; nearly as new condition - except inside of 1st page is browning; a book of magic pictures - requiring a soft pencil rubbed on them to make the picture appear; none of these have been done; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Dean, Jan Finders
UK: Pan/Piper, 1993 1993 0330327615 / 9780330327619 
Pbk; vg-; v small damage patch to cover; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
5 Dean Let's Tell the Time Pop-Up Book
UK: Dean & Son, 1970 1970 0603020305 / 9780603020308 Hardcover 
Large landscape format 8vo; pink and green boards with pink spine; cover corners a bit bumped; pop-ups reasonably sharp; last page has a little marking where child has filled in times on clockfaces; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Dean, Mabel & Lily. Kennedy, A. E. (Illus) Merry-Go-Round Picture and Story Book.
London : Juvenile Productions ND Hardcover 
Hbk in picture boards, G, 4to, Grey cloth spine no writing, boards bumped and scratched, some grubby marks on pages and name writen on fep. 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Dean, Mabel & Edwards, Mary Stella (Illus) Mill Milligan Comes Out
London: Lutterworth, 1937 - 1st ed 
Hbk in d/w; 1st ed; pale green cloth boards with purple trim; a little fading to board edges; fep removed; light foxing to endpapers & foredges; contents very clean; D/w strangely a little too short for book (explaining faded edges of cloth boards) ; a little loss to d/w spine; not price clipped (3/6) ; 
Price: 50.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Koontz, Dean Mr Murder
London; Headline; 1993 1993 0747208328 / 9780747208327 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg; 8vo; 409pp; 1st ed 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Ramsey, Dean. Kerr, Henry. W (Illus) Reminiscences of Scottish Life and Character.
London : T. N Foulis 1911 1st Ed 
Hbk no d/w, Vg, Brown boards gold writing, 16 plates present, uneven cut binding, 8vo. 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Dean, Gordon Report on the Atom
London; Eyre & Spottiswoode; 1954 
H/b; d/w; vg/g+; 8vo; 288pp; top of spine worn; d/w very worn at edges 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Dean Rupert Dot-To-Dot
London : Dean 1994 1994 0603554512 / 9780603554513 
Pbk , Vg+ 4to, Dot to Dot book not done. Neat copy. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
12 Swift, Dean The A. L. Bright Story Readers No. 45 , Gulliver's Travels Into Lilliput and Brobdingnag
Leeds Arnold, N.D. Nineteenth Edition Paperback Very Good- 
Softback; vg-; 95pp; Bright Story Readers; Vol. 45; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Dean, Heather (Ed) The Winter Book for Girls
London London; Burke; 1956 1956 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
H/b; vg; 4to; 144pp; some foxing on edges; name in fep; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2013. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie