Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Charteris, Leslie Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint
London; Hodder & Stoughton; 1948 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair 
H/b; g; 8vo; 253pp; foxing on edges; worn appearance; cover grubby; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Charteris, Leslie Call for the Saint
London; Hodder & Stoughton 1948 Hardcover Good+ 
H/b; g+; 8vo; 253pp; Blue boards/spine faded black writing, writing on inside of front board. ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Charteris, Leslie Featuring the Saint:
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 1951 Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
Hbk in yellow jacket d/w; Vg/G; 8vo; pp319; red cloth covers showing signs of wear, d/w has loss to spine ends and a few large nicks to edges; ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Charteris, Leslie Follow the Saint
London: Hodder & Stoughton, 12th ed Twelfth Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
Hbk; smallish 8vo; pp319; red cloth cover; pp browning; Vg-; ; The Saint 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Charteris, Leslie & Short, Christopher Return of the Saint - the Saint and the Hapsburg Necklace
UK: Coronet, 1978 1978 0340232528 / 9780340232521 Paperback Very Good- 
Pbk Vg-; a little creasing; The Saint 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Charteris, Leslie Saint Overboard
London; Hodder & Stoughton; 1950 Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; vg-; 8vo; 256pp; foxing on edges; spine marked ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Charteris, Leslie Senor Saint
UK: Pan 1966 1966 Paperback Very Good 
Pbk ; Vg; nice copy 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Charteris, Leslie Senor Saint
UK: Pan 1966 1966 Paperback Fair 
Pbk ; G; wear and a little spine splitting; pp browning; The Saint 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
9 Charteris, Leslie The Brighter Buccaneer
London Hodder 1960 Hardcover Good+ 
Pbk; g++; pp browned; ; The Saint; Vol. 243; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; O & E Box 96 ; 191 pages 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Charteris, Leslie The Happy Highwayman
London; Hodder & Stoughton; nd Hardcover Very Good in Good dust jacket 
H/b; vg/G; d/w has half of spine missing; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Charteris, Leslie The Saint - Saint Errant
UK: Coronet, 1972 0340017104 / 9780340017104 Paperback Very Good- 
Pbk Vg-; 1st coronet ed; to mum has been printed & stuck on rear cover; ; The Saint 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Charteris, Leslie The Saint on Guard
London Hodder & Stoughton 1945 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- in Fair dust jacket 
1st edition 8vo hbk in d/w; vg-/G; blue cloth covers; d/w very chipped and repaired on the underside with sellotape; ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; O & E Box 96 ; 239 pages 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Charteris, Leslie The Saint on the Spanish Main
UK: Pan, 1962 First Edition Thus Paperback Good+ 
1st Pan ed. Pbk G+; a little splitting to bottom of spine; browning to page edges; ; The Saint 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Sees it Through
UK: Hodder & Stoughton, 1947 1947 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Fair 
Hbk in library binding; G; number columns on rear end paper; 1st edition; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Charteris, Leslie The Saint Steps In
London Hodder & Stoughton; 1944 Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; Vg-; 8vo; Blue boards/spine black writing picture of saint, writing on inside of front board. ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Charteris, Leslie Vendetta for the Saint
London; The Book Club; 1965 1965 Hardcover Very Good 
H/b; vg; 8vo; 192pp; green cloth cover; spine beginning to fade with slight damage at bottom; ; The Saint; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Charteris, Leslie Vendetta for the Saint:
London: book club, 1965 1965 Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg; attractive d/w in nice condition; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Charteris, Leslie on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Charteris, Leslie on Abookstop.com
Charteris, Leslie on Aldertonbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Atticbooksandtreasures.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bibliodisia.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookedfull.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Booksnmorepa.com
Charteris, Leslie on Booksofaurora.com
Charteris, Leslie on Booksofparadise.net
Charteris, Leslie on Booksonlinebrighton.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Bungalowbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Buybookstoday.net
Charteris, Leslie on C-books.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Fatcitybookstore.com
Charteris, Leslie on Genethebookpeddler.com
Charteris, Leslie on Go-bookworld.com
Charteris, Leslie on Gusbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Hammondsbooks.net
Charteris, Leslie on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Jondalbook.com
Charteris, Leslie on Karenmillward.com
Charteris, Leslie on Kjcactus.com
Charteris, Leslie on Ladylisabooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Mingbooks.co.uk
Charteris, Leslie on Mistymorninbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Mysteriousbookshop.com
Charteris, Leslie on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Ozzbooks.com.au
Charteris, Leslie on Pandy-books.com
Charteris, Leslie on Paperbacksunlimited.ca
Charteris, Leslie on Parigibooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Pellabooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Charteris, Leslie on Sandyaco.com
Charteris, Leslie on Schoonerbooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Thebookscene.com
Charteris, Leslie on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Charteris, Leslie on Tulsabooksinc.com
Charteris, Leslie on Twicesoldtales.info
Charteris, Leslie on Wfsandercombe.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie