|
|
Hill, C W ListingsIf you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings. Click on Title to view full description
|
|
|
|
1 |
Hill, C W A Present for Mummy London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
2 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo and the Butterfly London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
3 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo and the Lion London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; ; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
4 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo Saves the Supper London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
20.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
5 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Coconut London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
6 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Kite London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
7 |
Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Swing London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
8 |
Hill, C W The Little White Hen London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discret school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall Price:
30.00 GBP
|
|
Add to Shopping Cart |
|
|
|
|
|
|
Hill, C W on Argyleemporium.com.au Hill, C W on Aucott.com Hill, C W on Booksr4u.net Hill, C W on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk Hill, C W on Chapter1.co.za
| Hill, C W on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com Hill, C W on Leurabooks.com.au Hill, C W on Naughtonsbooks.com Hill, C W on Oxfordhousebooks.com Hill, C W on Rainydaybooks.ca
| Hill, C W on Schoonerbooks.com Hill, C W on Scorpiobooks.co.uk Hill, C W on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk |
|
|