Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fantasy/Science Fiction
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Hill, C W Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Hill, C W A Present for Mummy
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo and the Butterfly
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo and the Lion
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; ; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo Saves the Supper
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good- Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg- condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Coconut
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Kite
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Hill, C W Sunny Sambo's Swing
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discrete school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine - spine a little rubbed; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Hill, C W The Little White Hen
London Warne/Eden 1953 First Edition; First Printing Paperback Very Good Illustrated by Jennetta Vise 
16 mo; square book; paperback; colourful cover; inside cover there is a discret school stamp; vg condition; delightful colour illustrations throughout; stapled spine; really sweet little book in the scarce Sunny Sambo series; ; Sunny Sambo Books; 16mo 6" - 7" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Hill, C W on Argyleemporium.com.au
Hill, C W on Aucott.com
Hill, C W on Booksr4u.net
Hill, C W on Catalystbooksearch.co.uk
Hill, C W on Chapter1.co.za
Hill, C W on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Hill, C W on Leurabooks.com.au
Hill, C W on Naughtonsbooks.com
Hill, C W on Oxfordhousebooks.com
Hill, C W on Rainydaybooks.ca
Hill, C W on Schoonerbooks.com
Hill, C W on Scorpiobooks.co.uk
Hill, C W on Unclephilsbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie