Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Boylston, Helen Dore Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Boylston, Helen Dore Carol Comes to Broadway
London UK: the Bodley Head, 1952 Third Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg-; generally a nice copy with some wear to d/w; ; ; Carol; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Boylston, Helen Dore Carol Comes to Broadway
London UK: The Bodley Head, 1955 1955 Fourth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; generally a nice copy; small chip to d/w edge; ; Carol; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Dore Boylston, Helen Carol Goes on Stage
London London: bodley head, 1962 (reset ed.) 1962 Hardcover Fair in Fair dust jacket 
A well worn ex school copy; hbk in d/w; G/G; book has no front end papers and begins at title page; d/w has a piece missing and has been covered inself adhesive plastic; ; Carol; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Boylston, Helen Dore Carol in Repertory
London The Bodley Head, 1955 Fifth Printing Hardback Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Marjor Felten 
Hbk in d/w; rep; vg/vg; price clipped; ; Carol; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Boylston, Helen Dore; Illus Major Felten Carol in Repertory
London London; Bodley Head; 1955 Fifth Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good- dust jacket Illustrated by Major Felten 
H/b; d/w; vg/vg-; 8vo; 176pp; presentation sticker to fep; b/w frontis; nice clean copy; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton - Neighbourhood Nurse
London London; Bodley Head; 1961 1961 Hardcover Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; reprint (1961) ; ex-library copy with 1 stamp; remnants of sticker on fep; occ browning/grubby mark from use; G++/Vg; ; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Boylston, Helen. Dore Sue Barton Rural Nurse
London : Knight 1979 1981 0340040076 / 9780340040072 Paperback Good+ 
Pbk, 8vo, g++; cover a little worn at edges, and a little marking on first couple of pages; still a perfectly adequate copy; oval picture on cover; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton Senior Nurse
UK: Red Fox, 1991 1991 0099752204 / 9780099752202 Paperback Very Good 
Pbk; vg; nice copy; Sue Barton 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton Senior Nurse:
London: John Lane/bodley head, 1954 rep 1954 Hardcover Very Good- 
Hbk; vg-; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton Senior Nurse:
London London: John Lane/bodley head, 1950 rep 1950 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/G+; dustwrapper has loss to spine approx an inch at top; d/w also creased;; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 14.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton Student Nurse
London; Bodley Head; 1956 1960 Hardcover Very Good- in Good+ dust jacket 
10th impression; h/b in d/w; Vg-/G++; top of spine of book has been bumped; name & address on fep; d/w worn at all cover corners; spine faded; also has a scratch; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 18.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton Visiting Nurse
UK London: Bodley Head,1961 1961 Hardcover Good in Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; G+/G++; ex-library book; rear endpaper missing, but whole of story complete. A few stamps & remnants; body of d/w complete, but inside flaps removed. ; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton, Rural Nurse
UK UK: The Bodley Head, 1961 (rep) 1961 Hardcover Good 
Hbk no d/w; d/w sealed to yellow cloth boards; ex-library copy; usual library stamps & remnants;; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton, Rural Nurse
London UK: The Bodley Head, 1956 (rep) 1956 Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Hbk no d/w; vg; blue cloth boards; ; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Boylston, Helen Dore Sue Barton, Rural Nurse
UK UK: The Bodley Head, 1958 (rep) 1958 Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Hbk no d/w; vg-; yellow cloth boards; ex-library copy;; Sue Barton; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Boylston, Helen Dore on Agorabooks.net
Boylston, Helen Dore on Author-author.net
Boylston, Helen Dore on Booksinbulgaria.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Borisbooks.co.uk
Boylston, Helen Dore on C-books.co.uk
Boylston, Helen Dore on Chapter1.co.za
Boylston, Helen Dore on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
Boylston, Helen Dore on Dustjacket.ca
Boylston, Helen Dore on Easychairbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Eurolibros.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Flyingelfbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Foxfirebooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Highbarnbooks.co.uk
Boylston, Helen Dore on Jondalbook.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Joslu.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Jrbooks.biz
Boylston, Helen Dore on Kellerbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Manyhills.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Montrosehouse.com.au
Boylston, Helen Dore on Notquitenewstuff.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Pandy-books.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Pinaclebooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Ppetersonbookseller.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Rainydaybooks.ca
Boylston, Helen Dore on Read-em-again.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Readinghabit.com.au
Boylston, Helen Dore on Remembrancebooks.com.au
Boylston, Helen Dore on Sackofbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Scottsbooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Second-chance-books.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Springystreasures.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Thedustjacket.biz
Boylston, Helen Dore on Used.orcabooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Wfsandercombe.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Worldofrarebooks.com
Boylston, Helen Dore on Wormwoodbooks.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com