Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
Food & Drink
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Byars, Betsy Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Byars, Betsy A Blossom Promise
London London; Bodley Head; 1987 0370307836 / 9780370307831 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good with no dust jacket 
Ex library; 1st uk edition; hbk; illustrated board covers; usual library stamps; pp lightly browning, but a good sound little read, clean copy; ; Blossom Family; Ex-Library; Vol. 4; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Byars, Betsy & Blake, Quentin (Cover Illus) After the Goat Man
London London: Bodley Head1975 1975 0370109511 / 9780370109510 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good+ dust jacket Illustrated by Quentin Blake 
1st UK edition with a lovely dustwrapper drawn by Quentin Blake; ex-lib with usual stamps, however the book looks little issued and the d/w is in very nice condition, having been preserved in a library protective jacket; d/w is price clipped; Vg/Vg++; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Byars, Betsy & Blake, Quentin (Cover Illus) After the Goat Man
London London: Bodley Head1975 1975 0370109511 / 9780370109510 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
1st UK edition ; picture illustrated board covers; ex-lib with usual stamps; Vg-; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Byars, Betsy & Rosales, Melodye (Illus) Beans on the Roof
London London: Bodley Head1988 0370312570 / 9780370312576 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good 
1st UK edition; Large 8vo hbk ; ex-library copy with a little damage to cover where sticker removed; ; internally Vg+; a couple of stamps; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Byars, Betsy Good-Bye, Chicken Little
London Bodley Head, 1979 0370302125 / 9780370302126 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; ex-lib copy; stamps O/W Vg/Vg; 1st ed; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Byars, Betsy Good-Bye, Chicken Little
London UK: Bodley Head 1979 1979 0370302125 / 9780370302126 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
with usual stamps, otherwise Vg/Vg; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
View Image
7 Byars, Betsy The Animal, the Vegetable and John D Jones
London London; Bodley Head; 1982 1982 0370309146 / 9780370309149 Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; illus boards; vg-; 8vo; 124pp; ex lib with label marks on cover and rubber stamps; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Byars, Betsy The Animal, the Vegetable and John D. Jones
UK: Puffin, 1987 (rep) 0140315632 / 9780140315639 Paperback Very Good+ 
Pbk; Vg+ 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Byars, Betsy The Animal, the Vegetable and John D. Jones
Bath Bath: Chivers, 1992 1992 0745116094 / 9780745116099 Hardcover Very Good- 
Hbk in large print; glazed boards; a little wear to cover; internally very clean & bright; internally looks unread; ex-library copy; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Byars, Betsy The Blossoms and the Green Phantom
London London; Bodley Head; 1987 0370310411 / 9780370310411 First British Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- with no dust jacket 
Ex library; 1st uk edition; hbk; illustrated board covers; small scratch on cover; usual library stamps; pp browning, but a good sound little read, clean copy; ; Blossom Family; Ex-Library; Vol. 3; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Byars, Betsy The Blossoms Meet the Vulture Lady
London Bodley Head; 1986 0370307607 / 9780370307602 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; illus boards; vg-; 8vo; 125pp; ex lib with rubber stamps; pages lightly browning; cover worn, mainly at corners; continuation of the adventures of The Not-Just-Anybody Family; ; Blossom Family; Ex-Library; Vol. 2; 8vo 8" - 9" tall; 125 pages 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Byars, Betsy The Cartoonist
London Bodley Head, 1978 0370301048 / 9780370301044 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover 
1st Uk ed. Ex-library copy; glazed picture boards have a few remnants on; internally VG condition; a couple of rubber stamps, but looks hardly read; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Byars, Betsy The Computer Nut
London London: Bodley Head, 1973 1984 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Good+ Illustrated by Guy Byars 
1st edition; ex library copy; pp browning; usual library stamps; stocker remnants on cover; looks very little read; ; Ex-Library; Computer Graphics; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Byars, Betsy The Eighteenth Emergency.
London London ; the Bodley Head 1973 0370109244 / 9780370109244 Second Printing Very Good+ in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w, Vg+/Vg, 4to, Blue Spine ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 7.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Byars, Betsy The Glory Girl
London London: Bodley Head, 1983 1983 0370309979 / 9780370309972 First Edition Hardcover Very Good- 
1st UK edition; ex-library book with the usual stamps, attachments and marks; d/w sealed to board covers by library; nice clean copy; vg-; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Byars, Betsy The House of Wings
London London: Bodley Head, 1973 1973 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good in Very Good dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; ex-lib copy; stamps O/W Vg/Vg; 1st ed; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Byars, Betsy The House of Wings
London London: Bodley Head, 1975 1973 Hardcover Very Good in Good+ dust jacket 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/G++; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Byars, Betsy The House of Wings
London: Puffin, 1983 1983 Paperback Very Good- 
Pbk; ex-lib; stamps otherwise vg; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Byars, Betsy The Night Swimmers
London London: Bodley Head, 1980 1980 0370303172 / 9780370303178 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
1st edition hbk; ex-library; pp lightly browned; fep removed; Vg-; ; Ex-Library; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Byars, Betsy The Night Swimmers
London London: Bodley Head, 1980 1980 0370303172 / 9780370303178 Hardcover Good 
1st edition hbk; ex-library copy; G+; quite well read but perfectly OK. ; Ex-Library 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Byars, Betsy on Adelaidebooksellers.com.au
Byars, Betsy on Alexthefatdawg.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Allamericantextbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Anovelideabooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Bonbonbooks.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Booklot.net
Byars, Betsy on Booksfoundfast.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Booksinrockford.com
Byars, Betsy on Booksnmorepa.com
Byars, Betsy on Booksrmagic.com
Byars, Betsy on Brendaboorbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on C-books.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Coffeebreakbookstore.com
Byars, Betsy on Dandylioneditions.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Dauntlessbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Dogearedpagesusedbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Fairyhillbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Fatcitybookstore.com
Byars, Betsy on Go-bookworld.com
Byars, Betsy on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Guthriebooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Hammondsbooks.net
Byars, Betsy on Kaysbooksandcollectibles.com
Byars, Betsy on Kbookscanada.com
Byars, Betsy on Kjcactus.com
Byars, Betsy on Ladylisabooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Leurabooks.com.au
Byars, Betsy on Marchhousebooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Midwaybook.com
Byars, Betsy on Mistymorninbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Mottbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Mounthopebooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Oldkidsbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Onceuponatimebooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Pbkpalace.com
Byars, Betsy on Phatpocket.com
Byars, Betsy on Qualityschooltextbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Richardsonsbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Robertsbookshop.com
Byars, Betsy on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Sleepysidebooks.com
Byars, Betsy on Stillwaterbooks.co.uk
Byars, Betsy on Sweepadeal.com
Byars, Betsy on Thebookwormoforlando.com
Byars, Betsy on Therobbinn.co.uk


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com