Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History
Humour

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) A Study in Scarlet
Usa USA: Readers digest Association, 1986 1986 Hardcover Near Fine 
Hbk - dark red mottled leather type binding with black leather type spine; very nicely bound, with gold gilt lettering and decor. Fine copy; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka, G (Illus) A Study in Scarlet & the Hound of the Baskervilles
London: Reader's Digest, 1991 1991 Hardcover 
Hbk - nicely bound; mottled maroon leather type cover with black leather type spine; gold gilt lettering and decor. A bumped corner - generally F-; 
Price: 9.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Doyle, Arthur Conan Rodney Stone
UK: John Murray, 1938 (rep) 1938 Hardcover 
Hbk in d/w; Vg-/G++; foxing to prelims; d/w has tears; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 R. W. Jepson ( Ed. ) ; Arthur Conan Doyle; G K Chesterton Et Al Stories of Detection by Modern Writers
London Longmans, Green & Co, 1939 1939 Hardcover 
1st ed. Small hbk; no d/w; dark red cloth covers; nice clean copy; includes stories by Arthur conan Doyle; G K chesterton et al; vg; Sherlock Holmes; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Great Boer War
London; Nelson Hardcover 
H/b; vg; 8vo; 575pp; spine worn; contains Preface to final edition; double page map p112/113 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Conan Doyle, Arthur The Hound of the Baskervilles
UK: Fabbri 1991 1991 1855873109 / 9781855873100 Hardcover 
Hbk; Red boards with gilt & colour picture paste on to front cover; Vg; name box unfilled; slight browning to pp edges; ; Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
London: Penguin, 1965 1965 Paperback 
1965 edition of a green penguin; Vg-; solid copy; a little browning; penguin no. C785 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Memoirs of Sherlock Holmes
London: Penguin, 1965 1965 Paperback 
1965 edition of a green penguin; Vg-; solid copy; a little browning; penguin no. C785 
Price: 2.50 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan The Return of Sherlock Holmes
London: BCA, 1975 1975 
Hbk with d/w; introduction by Angus Wilson; Vg/Vg; 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Conan Doyle, Arthur The Sherlock Holmes 2nd Illustrated Omnibus Containing His Last Bow; the Valley of Fear; the Case-Book of Sherlock Holmes
London; Nationwide Book Service; 1979 1979 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg; 8vo a facsimile edition of the author's S H stories other than those illustrated by Sidney Paget as they originally appeared in The Strand Magazine; Sherlock Holmes 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Doyle, Arthur Conan The Valley of Fear
London; John Murray; 1960 1960 Paperback 
P/b; vg-; 8vo; 192pp; foxing on edges; spine and back cover worn 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on 3rsusedbooks.ca
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Aldertonbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Beaglebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Bibliodisia.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Blinebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Booksofaurora.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Booksrmagic.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Borgasorusbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Bornagainusedbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Buybookstoday.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Carmsrarebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Christinesbooks.net
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Dauntlessbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Davesoldebookshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Dunbarbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Extraordinarybooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Gloversbookery.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Goldsworthbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Holybournebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Kbookscanada.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Kjcactus.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Literarycatbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Longfellowspdx.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Maplehillbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Newandgentlyreadbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Oldkidsbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Ozzbooks.com.au
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Parigibooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Paulfosterbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Pellabooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Polesworthbookshop.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Robinsonstreetbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Sandyaco.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Schoonerbooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Thebookscene.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Thegreatbookescape.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Therobbinn.co.uk
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Thompsonrarebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Trivillagebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Turnthepagebooks.com
Doyle, Sir Arthur Conan & Spalenka (Illus) on Uncommonbooksonline.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie