Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
American History
Biography
Country Authors
Country Matters
Crime Fiction
Entertainment
Fiction
History
Juvenile
Literature
New Books
Poets & Poetry
Social Sciences
To be Sorted
Topography
Transport
Travel Guide
True Mysteries
War & Military

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek A Gallery of Children
Philadelphia; David McKay Hardcover 
H/b; pate on illus to front cover, as issued; g+; 4to; 105pp; foxing on edges and eps; front edges of covers look watermarked 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair H. W. A Gallery of Children
London; Gallery; 1989 1989 0856921793 / 9780856921797 
H/b; d/w; vg+/vg+; small 4to; 72pp 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Milne, A. A. Behind the Lines
London; Methuen; 1940 1940 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg-/vg-; 8vo; 101pp; foxing on edges and eps; d/w worn; 1st ed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 Milne, A A First Plays
London: Chatto & Windus, 1927 1927 Hardcover 
Chatto & Windus edition, published 1927; hbk. No d. W; browning to eps; spare book label at back of book; pp generally quite clean/bright; Vg-; 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 Oldfield, P; Milne, A. A. ; Uttley, A. Et Al; Illus Birch, Linda Hurdy-Gurdy
London; Blackie; 1984 1984 0216916445 / 9780216916449 
H/b; d/w; vg+/g+; 8vo; 95pp 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 Milne, A. A. ; Illus Shepard, E. H. Now We Are Six
London; Methuen; 1942 1942 Hardcover 
H/b; cover a little grubby & worn; a couple of dog eared pages; G+ 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 Milne, A A & Shepard, E R (Illus) Pooh Goes Visiting
London: Grolier - book club - 1995 1995 Hardcover 
6" x 4"; illus board habk - glossy; F; taken from Winnie the Pooh 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 Morden, Ethan & Shepard, E H & Milne, A A Pooh's Workout Book
London: methuen, 1986 - 1st thus 1986 0416968007 / 9780416968002 
Softback; Vg; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 Morden, Ethan & Shepard, E H & Milne, A A Pooh's Workout Book
London: methuen, 1985 1985 0416543502 / 9780416543506 
Hbk in d/w; Vg/Vg; 1st ed 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 Milne, A A Prince Rabbit and the Princess Who Could Not Laugh
London London; Edmund Ward; 1966 1966 First Edition; First Printing Hardcover Very Good- 
Illust. H/b covers; stated 1st ed. ; 4to; illust, by Mary Shepard; slight marks on cover; Vg-; 1st edition; ; 4to 11" - 13" tall 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 Milne, A A & Shepard, Mary (Illus) Prince Rabbit and the Princess Who Could Not Laugh
London: Edmund Ward, 1966 1966 Hardcover 
4to; hbk with d/w; Vg/Vg-; d/w a little torn at spine ends, and a couple of mildly grubby marks; 1st ed 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 Milne, A. A. Second Plays
London; Chatto & Windus; 1928 1928 Hardcover 
H/b; d/w; vg/g+; 8vo; 266pp; d/w very heavily foxed; 1st ed thus 
Price: 15.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-The-Pooh
UK: St Michael, 1989 (rep) 0862735475 / 9780862735470 
Hbk in picture boards; Vg+ lovely coloured illustrations, 4to large, White spine Black writing. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 Milne, A. A. Stories of Winnie-The-Pooh
UK: Dean, 1989 (rep) 0603550606 / 9780603550607 
Hbk in picture boards; Vg+ lovely coloured illustrations, 4to large, White spine Black writing. 
Price: 8.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 Milne, A A & Shepard, E H (Illus) Tales of Pooh
London: methuen, 1932 1963 Hardcover 
8vo hbk; 2nd Edition. Methuen's Modern Classics. 87 b/w illustrations by E. H. Shepard.119pp. Red cloth boards - surprisingly unfaded; black decoration & lettering; board corners bumped/rubbed; book slightly bent; occ mark on pages, but generally vg-; 
Price: 20.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 Milne, A A & Shepard, E H (Illus) The Christopher Robin Story Book
London: Methuen, 1953 rep 1953 Hardcover 
Hbk; 8vo; red cloth covers with silver gilt lettering and illustrations; front hinge just starting to crack; neatg name on 1/2 title page; good clean copy; G++ 
Price: 12.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 Milne, A. A. ; Illus Shepard, E. H. The Complete Winnie the Pooh Containing Winnie-The-Pooh & the House At Pooh Corner
UK: chancellor Press, 1991 1991 1851520902 / 9781851520909 Hardcover Very Good- 
H/b; 8vo; vg-; browning to page edges; maps to eps; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 Churchill, Winston; Street, A. G. ; Milne, A. A. Et Al The English Digest
London; Pelman Institute; 1940 1940 Paperback 
P/b; stapled; vg-; 8vo; 122pp; slightly worn; edges yellowed; few marks on pages; similar in style to Readers' Digest 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 Milne, A. A. The Holiday Round
London; Methuen; 1926 1926 Hardcover 
H/b; vg; small 8vo; 249pp; slight signs of wear 
Price: 6.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 Milne, A A & Shepard, E H (Illus) The House At Pooh Corner
London: methuen, 1963 rep 1963 Hardcover Very Good- in Good dust jacket 
Hbk iwth d/w; Vg-/G; book has bright green cloth covers, which havesmall blue/black specks on - ink? ; gift inscription on fep internally very clean & sound; d/w blue sugar paper type cover with small illus of pooh & tigger; blue has browned with age/water marks; slight loss to spine ends; ; 8vo 8" - 9" tall 
Price: 16.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Amwellbookcompany.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Bibliodisia.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Blinebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Bluejacketbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Bluemountainbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Bookcastle.us
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Bookendsusedbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Booksofaurora.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Booksofparadise.net
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Collinsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Dunbarbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Gloversbookery.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Go-bookworld.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Goldsworthbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Greenmeadowbooks.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Holybournebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Johnemmettbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Jondalbook.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Kbookscanada.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Kjcactus.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Ladylisabooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Longfellowspdx.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Maplehillbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Marchhousebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Mgoddingltd.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Midwaybook.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Mistymorninbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Oldkidsbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Ozzbooks.com.au
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Paulfosterbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Pellabooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Pilgrimbooks.net
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Plaintalesbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Puddletownbookshop.co.uk
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Renaissancebooks.co.nz
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Robertsbookshop.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Sandyaco.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Sunmountbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Thebookscene.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Trilliumbooks.ca
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Trivillagebooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Uncommonbooksonline.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Wellfleetbooks.com
Milne, A. A. ; Illus Le Mair, H. Willebeek on Wolfmuellersbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2011. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com