Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
American History
Art
Biography
Classics
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports
Crime Fiction
Cultural Studies
Education
Engineering
Entertainment
Fiction
Food & Drink
Geography
GHL
History
Humour

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card

Would you like to purchase a Gift Card?

 
 
 

MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bob Bushtail's Adventure
Loughborough; Ladybird 072140314X / 9780721403144 Hardcover 
Standard Ladybird format; g++; matt cover; full page illus; orig price 60p; spine split down side; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 MacGregor, A. J. Perring, W. (Illus) Bob Bushtail's Adventures
Loughborough:Wills & Hepworth, 1943 1943 Hardcover 
Stated 3rd edition produced in 1943; over has beige boards with a colour illustration paste on - oblong - on front cover (as issued) pretty illustated endpapers in beige & white - squirrels raking the garden - however a few have been coloured in by a previous owner; lovely colour illustrations throughout; occasionally a small line drawing has been coloured in, on text pages; d/w is green with central illustration matching the one on front cover; spine chipping and some of green has darkened a little; G++/G++ 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 MacGregor, A. J. Perring, W. (Illus) Bob Bushtail's Adventures
Loughborough : Ladybird 072140314X / 9780721403144 Hardcover 
Hbk , op 18p, Series 401, yellow spine black writing. Matt boards; pretty endpapers; splitting to spine sides; g+ 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 MacGregor, A. J. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough ; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk, vg-, split in bottom of spine, op 30p, series 401 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 MacGregor, A. J. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Standard Ladybird format; vg-; full page illus; orig price30p; spine splitting at edge 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Standard ladybird format; vg+; matt cover; full page illus; orig price 60p 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 MacGregor, A. J. (Story and Illustrations) & Perring, W. (Revised Verses) Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Ladybird, circa early 1970s Hardcover 
Hbk; Vg-; old format; series 401; name written in back cover in red felt tip; op 15p; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Wills & Hepworth, nd 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk; old price 40p ; slight damage to front cover; vg-; nice clean sound copy; matt boards 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Ladybird, nd 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk; old price 1.30p ; full page colour illustrations; glossy board covers; Vg+ 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Ladybird, nd 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk; old price 50p ; full page colour illustrations; matt board covers; cover quite rubbed; contents clean & bright; vg- 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Standard Ladybird format; matt cover; full page illus; orig price 30p ; cover marked; spine ends splitting; name & writing on fep; actual contents clean & sound; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
12 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Ladybird, nd 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk; old price 75p ; full page colour illustrations; glossy board covers; cover corners bumped; internally very clean; generally vg; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
13 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunnikin's Picnic Party
UK: Wills & hepworth, 1949, 8th ed 1949 Hardcover 
Early ladybird book; Hbk; Dated inside as 8th ed 1949; front board has colour picture paste on - of bunnikins in the wood. Over 50% spine missing, and the remainder has been glued back on; very pretty illustrated endpapers; contents generally Vg - very small amount foxing to very tips of pages; 
Price: 30.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
14 MacGregor, A. J. Bunnikin's Picnic Party.
Loughborough ; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk, G++ ; series 401, op 15p, Matt boards. Full page illusboard edges quite rubbed, but internally VG; 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
15 MacGregor, A. J. Bunnikin's Picnic Party.
Loughborough ; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk, Vg-; writing on fep; ; internally nice clean copy; series 401, op 75p, Glazed boards. Full page illus. 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
16 MacGregor, A. J. Bunnikin's Picnic Party.
Loughborough ; Ladybird 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover 
Hbk, Vg ; series 401, op 90p, Glossy boards. Full page illus. A little general wear; We enjoy personal friendly contact with our customers dont hesitate to telephone or e-mail to talk to us 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
17 MacGregor, A. J. & W Perring (Rev) Bunnikin's Picnic Party. A Story in Verse for Children with Illustrations in Colour
Loughborough Wills & Hepworth Ltd. 0721402062 / 9780721402062 Hardcover Good+ Illustrated by A J MacGregor 
Hbk, Vg ; series 401, op 2/6; Matt boards. Cover design - yellow surround with oblong picture of Bunnikins and other rabbits in the wood in the centre; cover has damage where sticker removed and red biro marks; rear cover also has markings; writing on eps; story generally clean and sound; g+; Full page illus. A little general wear; We enjoy personal friendly contact with our customers dont hesitate to telephone or e-mail to talk to us; Series 401 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
18 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunny's First Birthday
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721403018 / 9780721403014 Hardcover 
Standard Ladybird format; vg-; matt cover; full page illus; ; rubbing to pcover edges; small split to top of spine; name on fep; orig price 50p 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
19 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunny's First Birthday
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721403018 / 9780721403014 Hardcover Very Good- 
Standard Ladybird format; vg; glossy illustrated cover; full page illus; orig price 90p; the fep & title page is a bit grubby, and I think a little bit of the colour on the pictures has stuck on the writing pages opposite, but nothing much; vg-; ; Series 401 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
20 MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. Bunny's First Birthday
Loughborough; Ladybird 0721403018 / 9780721403014 Hardcover Very Good 
Standard Ladybird format; vg; matt cover; full page illus; orig price 60p; nice copy; name & address sticker inside cover; ; Series 401 
Price: 5.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on 3rsusedbooks.ca
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Booksinbulgaria.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Borisbooks.co.uk
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Cornishbookworld.co.uk
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Cotswoldinternetbooks.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Cygnetbooks.co.uk
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Darkwoodonline.co.uk
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Gillianjamesbooks.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Goldsworthbooks.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Grendelbooks.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Hay-on-wyebooks.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Jrbooks.biz
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Thebearbookcompany.com
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Thebooktree.co.uk
MacGregor, A. J. & Perring, W. on Worldofrarebooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2012. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com

 

 

cookie