Peakirk Books

Quick Search

Author
Title
Description
Keyword
 
 
Browse By Category
:Animals
Academic
Agriculture & Farming
Alternative Medicine
Animals
Anthologies
Antiquarian
Antiques & Collectables
Archaeology
Architecture
Art
Biographies
Biography
Books about Books
Christmas
Company & School Histories
Construction
Country Authors
Country Matters
Country Sports

View Other Categories
 
Gift Card's For sale
Checkout a Gift Card


 
 
 

Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): Listings

If you cannot find what you want on this page, then please use our search feature to search all our listings.

Click on Title to view full description

 
1 Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): A Tasseltip Tale - The Flickerdick
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth, 1951 
5th edition, 1951; old style tasseltip Tale; pretty illustrated boards; spine present but rubbed; binding a little slack; illustrated endpapers; lovely colour illustrated plates;Vg-; 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
2 Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): A Tasseltip Tale -Clatter! Clatter!! Bang!!!
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth, 1951 
5th edition, 1951; old style tasseltip Tale; name written on fep; pretty illustrated boards; spine rubbed at ends; illustrated endpapers; lovely colour illustrated plates;Vg-; 
Price: 40.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
3 Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): A Tasseltip Tale -Clatter! Clatter!! Bang!!!
Loughborough: Wills & Hepworth, 1948 
2nd edition, 1948; old style tasseltip Tale; pretty illustrated boards; spine rubbed at ends; illustrated endpapers; lovely colour illustrated plates;Vg; 
Price: 45.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
4 ARIS, Ernest A.: Fishing: a comprehensive guide to freshwater angling
London:Pitman:1948 rep. 
1948 reprint; Hbk: green cloth cover with guilt; inscription on fep dated 1950; illust. by author; foxing on inside back and front cover & eps; slight browning to edge of pages; 
Price: 10.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
5 COTTON, Sarah; ARIS, Ernest A. (illus) & SMITH, Roy (illus): Tasseltip buys a present
UK: Ladybird, nd 
Hbk in matt picture boards; green edging to covers;Vg; modern style tasseltip ; op 24p; 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
6 COTTON, Sarah; ARIS, Ernest A. (illus) & SMITH, Roy (illus): Tasseltip buys a present
UK: Ladybird, nd 
Hbk in matt picture boards; Vg; op 24p; nice clean copy 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
7 COTTON, Sarah; ARIS, Ernest A. (illus) & SMITH, Roy (illus): Tasseltip buys a present
UK: Ladybird, nd 
Hbk in matt picture boards; Vg+; very nice copy of modern style tasseltip ; op 40p 
Price: 4.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
8 COTTON, Sarah; ARIS, Ernest A. (illus) & SMITH, Roy (illus): Tasseltip Takes a Ride
UK: Ladybird, nd 
Hbk in matt picture boards; Vg-; stitching starting to come away from spine at bottom ; op 24p; modern style tasseltip 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
9 COTTON, Sarah; ARIS, Ernest A. (illus) & SMITH, Roy (illus): Tasseltip Takes a Ride
UK: Ladybird, nd 
Hbk in matt picture boards;slight marks to cover;pencil name inside; cover corners slightly bumped; ; op 24p; modern style tasseltip 
Price: 3.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
10 COTTON, SARAH; illus Aris, Ernest A. & Smith, Roy: Tasseltip Takes a Ride
Loughborough; Ladybird; 1975 
standard Ladybird format; vg-; matt cover; in text illus; orig price 24p spine has small tear at top; a little crayon on front cover; 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 
11 COTTON, SARAH; illus Aris, Ernest A. & Smith, Roy: Tasseltip Takes a Ride
Loughborough; Ladybird; 1975 
standard Ladybird format; vg; matt cover; in text illus; orig price 24pcover slightly worn; modern style tasseltip 
Price: 2.00 GBP
Add to Shopping Cart
 
 

 


Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): on Bookcrazy.us
Richards, Dorothy & ARIS, Ernest A (illus): on Goldsworthbooks.com


Questions, comments, or suggestions
Please write to info@PeakirkBooks.com
Copyright©2010. All Rights Reserved.
Powered by ChrisLands.com